Double-tap and hold to zoom.
Mouse over the image to zoom.

Amphenol SF-NJFVBFX203-003M 3m DSFP (50G) to 2 x SFP28 (25G) Y Splitter Cable – 50-Gigabit Ethernet DSFP-56G-NRZ Passive Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cable (9.8’)

Product: SF-NJFVBFX203-003M

Amphenol’s innovative new SF-NJFVBFX203-003M series 3m/9.8’ length DSFP “Y” Splitter Cable Assembly offers IT professionals the ultimate degree of installation flexibility in high-throughput (up to 50-Gigabits-per-second) Ethernet backbone connections, where it passively splits a single 50G NRZ DSFP (Double SFP) 50-Gigabit Ethernet port connection via a “Y cable” configuration into two operating 25G Ethernet SFP28 cable connections for easy interface with any SFP28 capable switch or host bus adapter (HBA). By utilizing industry-leading low-loss 30-AWG SKEWCLEAR Extended-Frequency 100? shielded parallel pair copper wire from Amphenol Spectra-Strip and a passive Direct Attach Copper (DAC) transceiver configuration, these DSFP-SFP28 “Y” Splitters consume only marginal amounts of power per port compared to far more costly Active Optical Cable (AOC) interface solutions, promoting an environmentally-conscious datacenter infrastructure with dramatically reduced TDP (Thermal Design Power) requirements and subsequent heat production. Amphenol is one of only three interconnect manufacturers that controls the entire High-Speed Interconnect supply chain; producing its wire, connector and backplane components in-house, promoting improved quality-control and reducing supply-chain vulnerabilities. Identical to OEM Amphenol High-Speed I/O (HSIO) cable assembly of comparable specifications (length/AWG).  Also available in 2m (6.6') and 1m (3.3') lengths.
1-50 $129.68 /EA
51+ $123.20 /EA
Part Number Color Length Qty Available / Availability Qty
SF-NJFVBFX203-003M Black 3m (9.8') 6 / In stock EA
  • Current Promotion -- Enjoy $100.00 OFF Online Orders Over $500.00 Automatically at Checkout Thru 5/16
  • Amphenol DSFP (50GbE) to 2 x SFP28 (25GbE) Y Splitter Cable - 3m (9.8 ft)
  • Connector A: (1) DSFP 56.0 Gbps Rated Connector (SFF-8436 Compliant)
  • Connector B: (2X) SFP28 28.0 Gbps Rated Connectors (SFF-8431 Compliant)
  • Economically Links up a ToR 50G NRZ DSFP port with two Downstream 25GbE-SFP28 switch ports
  • 30 AWG Amphenol Spectra-Strip High Bandwidth SKEWCLEAR 2X Wire
  • Protocol agnostic support of 50GbE, 25GbE, InfiniBand and Fibre Channel
  • Up to 28.05 Gbps transfer rate per SFP28 channel (56.10 Gbps aggregate)
  • Robust Zinc die-cast SFP28 & DSFP 56G connectors with pull-to-release latching
  • Bridge the gap between your 50G and 25G capable switches/host adapters
  • SKEWCLEAR cable provides 17% less attenuation than our competitors
  • Low cross-talk and pair-to-pair skew maintains signal integrity
  • Fully compliant to the latest SFP28 & DSFP MSA (Multi-Source-Agreement)
  • Supports all current 50-Gigabit Ethernet and 25-Gigabit Ethernet standards
  • Enjoy a reduced power budget and lower port cost compared to optical
  • Fully RoHS compliant for environmental protection
  • Offered in (3) popular lengths including 1m (3.3ft), 2m (6.6ft) & 3m (9.8ft)
  • Identical to OEM Amphenol High-Speed I/O (HSIO) cable assembly of comparable specifications (length/AWG).
Average Rating:
Review this product:

You May Also Be Interested In

Amphenol SF-NLNAMB0001-0001 QSFP-DD 400G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP-DD Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [400-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
1-50 $60.92
51+ $57.87
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 69
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDYYYH0002-002M 2m (6.6') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 27 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
1-50 $545.10
51+ $517.85
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 25
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NLMAMB0001-0001 OSFP 400G Loopback Adapter Module for OSFP Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [400-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
1-50 $75.08
51+ $71.33
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 100
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDVVYF0001-001M 1m (3.3') 400GbE OSFP Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper OSFP Cable (30 AWG) – OSFP to OSFP
1-50 $248.82
51+ $236.38
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 28
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDYYYF0004-001.5M 1.5m (4.9') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 30 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
1-50 $255.81
51+ $243.02
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 53
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDYYYF0001-001M 1m (3.3') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 30 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
1-50 $212.18
51+ $201.57
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 292
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-QXP85B402D-000 QSFP28 (100G) 100GBASE-SR Transceiver (Short Range 100m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (MTP / MPO Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [QXP-85B4-02D]
  • $251.22 /EA
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 90
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-XP85B102DX-000 SFP28 25GBASE-SR Transceiver (Short Range 100m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [XP-85B1-02D]
  • $88.67 /EA
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 177
  • Availability: In stock