Blog_ASK
Free-shippingUPS-banner
Amphenol_Company-Store
28-AWG-SLIM-CAT6A-CABLES---banner
40-Gigabit-Ethernet-Certified-category-8---banner

Buy Amphenol Brand Network Patch Cables for Superior Network Performance and Reduced Bit Error Rate

Amphenol MP-64RJ4528GK-005 Slim Category-6 (Thin CAT6) UTP 28-AWG Network Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Black 5ft
1-50 $4.00
51+ $3.80
  • EA
  • Qty avail.: 147
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol MP-6ARJ45SNNK-010 CAT6A FTP Shielded Patch Cable (650-MHz) with Snagless CAT-6A Shielded RJ45 Connectors (10GbE Optimized) - Black 10ft
1-50 $10.58
51+ $10.05
  • EA
  • Qty avail.: 266
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol MP-64RJ45UNNB-006 Cat6 UTP Network Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Blue 6ft
1-50 $4.32
51+ $4.10
  • EA
  • Qty avail.: 94
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol MP-64RJ45UNNP-008 Cat6 UTP Network Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - Purple 8ft
1-50 $5.28
51+ $5.02
  • EA
  • Qty avail.: 0
  • Availability: Out of stock
Amphenol MP-52RJ11UNNE-007 CAT5e 2-Pair RJ11 Data Cable [AT&T U-Verse & Verizon FiOS Data Cable] - CAT5e PBX Patch Cable with 6P6C RJ11 Connectors (Straight-Thru) 7ft
1-50 $3.67
51+ $3.49
  • EA
  • Qty avail.: 149
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol MP-6ARJ45SNNR-001 CAT6A FTP Shielded Patch Cable (650-MHz) with Snagless CAT-6A Shielded RJ45 Connectors (10GbE Optimized) - Red 1ft
1-50 $4.38
51+ $4.16
  • EA
  • Qty avail.: 1275
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol MP-52RJ11UNNE-005 CAT5e 2-Pair RJ11 Data Cable [AT&T U-Verse & Verizon FiOS Data Cable] - CAT5e PBX Patch Cable with 6P6C RJ11 Connectors (Straight-Thru) 5ft
1-50 $3.26
51+ $3.10
  • EA
  • Qty avail.: 498
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol MP-64RJ45UNNW-009 Cat6 UTP Network Patch Cable (550-MHz) with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - White 9ft
1-50 $5.72
51+ $5.43
  • EA
  • Qty avail.: 93
  • Availability: In stock

Exclusively at Cables on Demand: HD Mini-SAS Active Optical Cables (AOC). Enjoy 4x12G (48G) HD Mini-SAS Links Beyond the 5M Copper Length Limit with over a 50% Reduction in Wire Diameter!

Amphenol SF-FOHHB23PAO-002M 2m (6.6') External 4x HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) Active Optical Cable (AOC) - 850nm OM3 OFNP - 4 x 12 Gbps (48 Gbps) SAS 3.0 & iPass+™ HD Compliant 2m (FOHHB23P00002)
  • $316.20 /EA
  • EA
  • Qty avail.: 22
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-FOHHB23PAO-010M 10m (32.8') External 4x HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) Active Optical Cable (AOC) - 850nm OM3 OFNP - 4 x 12 Gbps (48 Gbps) SAS 3.0 & iPass+™ HD Compliant 10m (FOHHB23P00010)
  • $349.25 /EA
  • EA
  • Qty avail.: 39
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-FOHHB23PAO-003M 3m (9.8') External 4x HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) Active Optical Cable (AOC) - 850nm OM3 OFNP - 4 x 12 Gbps (48 Gbps) SAS 3.0 & iPass+™ HD Compliant 3m (FOHHB23P00003)
  • $317.75 /EA
  • EA
  • Qty avail.: 30
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-FOHHB23PAO-005M 5m (16.4') External 4x HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) Active Optical Cable (AOC) - 850nm OM3 OFNP - 4 x 12 Gbps (48 Gbps) SAS 3.0 & iPass+™ HD Compliant 5m (FOHHB23P00005)
  • $319.10 /EA
  • EA
  • Qty avail.: 19
  • Availability: In stock

Achieve 40-Gigabits/s Network Throughput Up to 100-feet With Exclusive NEW Shielded Category-8 Network Patch Cords from Amphenol!

Amphenol MP-CAT8STPBLK-050 Shielded Twisted Pair Category-8 Cable (CAT8 STP) Network Patch Cord --25 / 40-Gigabit Ethernet Certified Cable + Shielded RJ45 Connectors - Black 50ft
1-50 $38.71
51+ $36.77
  • EA
  • Qty avail.: 0
  • Availability: Out of stock
Amphenol MP-CAT8STPBLK-025 Shielded Twisted Pair Category-8 Cable (CAT8 STP) Network Patch Cord --25 / 40-Gigabit Ethernet Certified Cable + Shielded RJ45 Connectors - Black 25ft
1-50 $21.28
51+ $20.22
  • EA
  • Qty avail.: 0
  • Availability: Out of stock
Amphenol MP-CAT8STPBLK-010 Shielded Twisted Pair Category-8 Cable (CAT8 STP) Network Patch Cord --25 / 40-Gigabit Ethernet Certified Cable + Shielded RJ45 Connectors - Black 10ft
1-50 $10.84
51+ $10.30
  • EA
  • Qty avail.: 19
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol MP-CAT8STPBLK-065 Shielded Twisted Pair Category-8 Cable (CAT8 STP) Network Patch Cord --25 / 40-Gigabit Ethernet Certified Cable + Shielded RJ45 Connectors - Black 65ft
1-50 $49.21
51+ $46.75
  • EA
  • Qty avail.: 0
  • Availability: Out of stock

25G SFP28 & 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Modules from Amphenol XGIGA -- Available in Both Short-Range (SR) Multimode [up to 100-meter range] and Long-Range (LR) Single-Mode [up to 10km max range]!

Amphenol SF-QXP85B402D-000 QSFP28 (100G) 100GBASE-SR Transceiver (Short Range 100m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (MTP / MPO Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [QXP-85B4-02D]
  • $251.22 /EA
  • EA
  • Qty avail.: 90
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-XP13B110DA-000 SFP28 (25G) 25GBASE-LR Transceiver (Long Range 10km) 1310nm Single-Mode Optical Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [XP-13B1-10D]
  • $119.70 /EA
  • EA
  • Qty avail.: 10
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-QXP29B410D-000 QSFP28 (100G) 100GBASE-LR4 Transceiver (Long Range 10km) Single-Mode Optical Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [QXP29B4-10D-4]
  • $465.50 /EA
  • EA
  • Qty avail.: 10
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-XP85B102DX-000 SFP28 25GBASE-SR Transceiver (Short Range 100m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [XP-85B1-02D]
  • $88.67 /EA
  • EA
  • Qty avail.: 77
  • Availability: In stock

Testimonials / Product Reviews

 

shedied