SAS Cables • SATA Cables

SAS Cables / SATA Cables Direct from Amphenol [CablesOnDemand.com] -- Amphenol Cables on Demand meets all of your internal and external SAS/SATA cable requirements with our comprehensive selection of Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) cables and Serial ATA (SATA) cables. Amphenol SAS cables and SATA cables are designed with the future in mind; supporting data rates of up to 12.0 Gbps per lane (48.0 Gbps aggregate) for emerging data storage technologies.


  • Display Type
  • Results per Page
  • Sort by
10m (32.8') External 4x HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) Active Optical Cable (AOC) - 850nm OM3 OFNP - 4 x 12 Gbps (48 Gbps) SAS 3.0 & iPass+™ HD Compliant
  • $349.25
  • Qty:
1m (3.3') External 4x HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) Active Optical Cable (AOC) - 850nm OM3 OFNP - 4 x 12 Gbps (48 Gbps) SAS 3.0 & iPass+™ HD Compliant
  • $315.15
  • Qty:
1m (3.3') External 4x HD Mini-SAS Cable - 4x Mini-SAS HD (SFF-8644) to 4x Mini-SAS HD (SFF-8644) Passive Copper Cable Assembly [30 AWG] - 12 Gbps SAS 3.0 & iPass+™ HD Compliant
1-50 $87.56
51+ $83.18
  • Qty:
1m (3.3') External 4x Mini-SAS to HD Mini-SAS Hybrid Cable - 4x Mini-SAS HD (SFF-8644) to 4x Mini-SAS 26-pin  (SFF-8088) Passive Copper Cable Assembly [30 AWG] - 6 Gbps SAS 2.1 & iPass+™ HD Compliant
1-50 $77.71
51+ $73.82
  • Qty:
29 position SAS to SATA Drive Connector Dual Data Lanes Cable
29 position SAS to SATA Drive Connector Single Data Lane Cable
2m (6.6') External 4x HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) Active Optical Cable (AOC) - 850nm OM3 OFNP - 4 x 12 Gbps (48 Gbps) SAS 3.0 & iPass+™ HD Compliant
  • $316.20
  • Qty:
2m (6.6') External 4x HD Mini-SAS Cable - 4x Mini-SAS HD (SFF-8644) to 4x Mini-SAS HD (SFF-8644) Passive Copper Cable Assembly [28 AWG] - 12 Gbps SAS 3.0 & iPass+™ HD Compliant
1-50 $117.91
51+ $112.01
  • Qty:
2m (6.6') External 4x Mini-SAS to HD Mini-SAS Hybrid Cable - 4x Mini-SAS HD (SFF-8644) to 4x Mini-SAS 26-pin  (SFF-8088) Passive Copper Cable Assembly [28 AWG] - 6 Gbps SAS 2.1 & iPass+™ HD Compliant
1-50 $92.69
51+ $88.06
  • Qty:
3m (9.8') External 4x HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) Active Optical Cable (AOC) - 850nm OM3 OFNP - 4 x 12 Gbps (48 Gbps) SAS 3.0 & iPass+™ HD Compliant
  • $317.75
  • Qty:
3m (9.8') External 4x HD Mini-SAS Cable - 4x Mini-SAS HD (SFF-8644) to 4x Mini-SAS HD (SFF-8644) Passive Copper Cable Assembly [28 AWG] - 12 Gbps SAS 3.0 & iPass+™ HD Compliant
1-50 $173.45
51+ $164.78
  • Qty:
3m (9.8') External 4x Mini-SAS to HD Mini-SAS Hybrid Cable - 4x Mini-SAS HD (SFF-8644) to 4x Mini-SAS 26-pin  (SFF-8088) Passive Copper Cable Assembly [28 AWG] - 6 Gbps SAS 2.1 & iPass+™ HD Compliant
1-50 $112.78
51+ $107.14
  • Qty:
5m (16.4') External 4x HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) Active Optical Cable (AOC) - 850nm OM3 OFNP - 4 x 12 Gbps (48 Gbps) SAS 3.0 & iPass+™ HD Compliant
  • $319.10
  • Qty:
External Mini-SAS Cable (Pull-Tab) - 4x Mini-SAS (SFF-8088) to 4x Mini-SAS (SFF-8088)
External Mini-SAS Cable - 26-pin 4x Mini-SAS (SFF-8088) to 26-pin 4x Mini-SAS (SFF-8088)
External SAS Cable - 4x SAS (SFF-8470) to 4x SAS (SFF-8470)
External SAS to Mini-SAS Cable - 26-pin 4x Mini-SAS (SFF-8088) to 4x SAS (SFF-8470)
SAS to SAS Extender Cable, SFF-8482 Male  /  Female Receptacle
Serial ATA Cable - SATA II Right Angle to Straight Drive Cable (6.0 Gbps)
Serial ATA Extension Cable - SATA II Drive Extension Cable with Power (6.0 Gbps)