Double-tap and hold to zoom.
Mouse over the image to zoom.

Amphenol SF-XP85B102DX-000 SFP28 25GBASE-SR Transceiver (Short Range 100m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [XP-85B1-02D]

Product: SF-XP85B102DX-000

UPC: 812834028644

Amphenol SF-XP85B102DX-000 SFP28 25GBASE-SR Transceiver (Short Range 100m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [XP-85B1-02D]
  • $88.67 /EA
Part Number Color Length Qty Available / Availability Qty
SF-XP85B102DX-000 Silver N/A 77 / In stock EA
  • Engineered and Manufactured by Amphenol, the World's Second Largest Interconnect Company with 90+ Years Experience
  • 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Multimode Optical Transceiver Module by Amphenol XGIGA
  • Open-Source / Generic SFP28 Spec Certified Coding Algorithm for Maximum Compatibility
  • 850nm VCSEL Supports 25GbE Data-Rates up to 300m with OM3/OM4 Fiber
  • SFP28 20-pin board-as-connector interface with EMI cage (SFF-8431)
  • Featuring an integrated duplex LC fiber optic connector on rear of module
  • Compatible with all SFP+/SFP28 ports as well as OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 fiber
  • Optimized for high speed differential signal applications
  • Improved Pluggable Form Factor (IPF) for enhanced EMI/RFI performance
  • Supports data rates up to 28.0 Gigabits per second
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 25GBASE-SW/SR (25-Gigabit Ethernet)
  • Full support for 1x, 2x, 4x, 8x and 16x fibre channel applications
  • 300m (984ft) max link distance with OM3/OM4 Multimode MMF (Aqua) fiber
  • High-reliability with low power consumption (1W maximum)
  • Easy push-to-release design for quick module removal
  • Fully SFP+/SFP28 MSA compliant as per SFF-8431 standards
  • Perfect solution for Storage Area Networks and switched fabric I/O
  • Each SFP28 Optical Module is warrantied against defects for 3 years
  • OEM-certified design will not void your switch warranty
  • RoHS compliant

You May Also Be Interested In

Amphenol SF-NDAQGF100G-003M 3m QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28 Splitter Cable (30 AWG Passive Copper) - 1 x QSFP28 (100GbE) to 4 x SFP28 (25GbE) Connectors (9.8 ft)
1-50 $342.68
51+ $325.55
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 104
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDCCGF28GB-003M 3m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (9.8 ft)
1-50 $65.51
51+ $62.23
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 22
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDCCGF28GB-000.5M 0.5m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (1.6 ft)
1-50 $34.50
51+ $32.78
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Availability: Out of stock
Amphenol SF-NDCCGJ28GB-002M 2m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (6.6 ft) - 26 AWG (Low-Loss Version)
1-50 $95.91
51+ $91.11
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 145
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDCCGF28GB-002M 2m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (6.6 ft)
1-50 $55.00
51+ $52.25
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 83
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDAQGF100G-002M 2m QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28 Splitter Cable (30 AWG Passive Copper) - 1 x QSFP28 (100GbE) to 4 x SFP28 (25GbE) Connectors (6.6 ft)
1-50 $288.38
51+ $273.96
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 12
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDCCGJ28GB-003M 3m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (9.8 ft) - 26 AWG (Low-Loss Version)
1-50 $112.97
51+ $107.32
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 197
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-QXP85B402D-000 QSFP28 (100G) 100GBASE-SR Transceiver (Short Range 100m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (MTP / MPO Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [QXP-85B4-02D]
  • $251.22 /EA
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 90
  • Availability: In stock