Double-tap and hold to zoom.
Mouse over the image to zoom.

Amphenol SF-QXP85B402D-000 QSFP28 (100G) 100GBASE-SR Transceiver (Short Range 100m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (MTP / MPO Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [QXP-85B4-02D]

Product: SF-QXP85B402D-000

UPC: 812834028637

Amphenol SF-QXP85B402D-000 QSFP28 (100G) 100GBASE-SR Transceiver (Short Range 100m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (MTP/MPO Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [QXP-85B4-02D]
  • $251.22 /EA
Part Number Color Length Qty Available / Availability Qty
SF-QXP85B402D-000 Silver N/A 90 / In stock EA
  • Engineered and Manufactured by Amphenol, the World's Second Largest Interconnect Company with 90+ Years Experience
  • 100GBASE-SR QSFP28 Multimode Optical Transceiver Module by Amphenol XGIGA
  • Open-Source / Generic QSFP28 Spec Certified Coding Algorithm for Maximum Compatibility
  • 850nm VCSEL Supports 100GbE 100-Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m with OM3/OM4 Fiber
  • QSFP28 multi-pin board-as-connector interface with EMI cage (SFF-8436)
  • Featuring an integrated MTP/MPO fiber optic connector on rear of module
  • Compatible with all QSFP+/QSFP28 ports as well as OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 fiber
  • Optimized for high speed differential signal applications
  • Improved Pluggable Form Factor (IPF) for enhanced EMI/RFI performance
  • Supports data rates up to 112.0 Gigabits per second
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 100GBASE-SW/SR (100-Gigabit Ethernet)
  • Full support for 1x, 2x, 4x, 8x and 16x fibre channel applications
  • 300m (984ft) max link distance with OM3/OM4 Multimode MMF (Aqua/Gray) fiber
  • High-reliability with low power consumption (2W maximum)
  • Easy push-to-release design for quick module removal
  • Fully QSFP+/QSFP28 MSA compliant as per SFF-8436 standards
  • Perfect solution for Storage Area Networks and switched fabric I/O
  • Each QSFP28 Optical Module is warrantied against defects for 3 years
  • OEM-certified design will not void your switch warranty
  • RoHS compliant

You May Also Be Interested In

Amphenol SF-NDAAFJ100G-002M 2m (6.6') 100GbE QSFP28 Cable - Amphenol 100-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Cable (SFF-8665 802.3bj) - QSFP28 to QSFP28 (26-AWG Low-Loss)
1-50 $191.39
51+ $181.82
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 26
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDAAFJ100G-003M 3m (9.8') 100GbE QSFP28 Cable - Amphenol 100-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Cable (SFF-8665 802.3bj) - QSFP28 to QSFP28 (26 AWG)
1-50 $229.34
51+ $217.87
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 38
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDAAFF100G-001M 1m (3.3') 100GbE QSFP28 Cable - Amphenol 100-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Cable (SFF-8665 802.3bj) - QSFP28 to QSFP28
1-50 $87.00
51+ $82.65
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 27
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDAAFJ100G-005M 5m (16.4') 100GbE QSFP28 Cable - Amphenol 100-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Cable (SFF-8665 802.3bj) - QSFP28 to QSFP28 (26 AWG)
1-50 $302.99
51+ $287.84
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 7
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDAAFF100G-002M 2m (6.6') 100GbE QSFP28 Cable - Amphenol 100-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Cable (SFF-8665 802.3bj) - QSFP28 to QSFP28
1-50 $127.46
51+ $121.09
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 65
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-XP85B102DX-000 SFP28 25GBASE-SR Transceiver (Short Range 100m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [XP-85B1-02D]
  • $88.67 /EA
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 77
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDAAFF100G-003M 3m (9.8') 100GbE QSFP28 Cable - Amphenol 100-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Cable (SFF-8665 802.3bj) - QSFP28 to QSFP28
1-50 $167.31
51+ $158.94
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 233
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-100GLB0W00-0DB QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
1-50 $44.91
51+ $42.66
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Availability: Out of stock