SFP28 • QFSP28 Optical Modules

SFP28 Optical Transceiver Modules (25G) and QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Modules (100G) -- Factory-Direct from Amphenol: Featuring the engineering and manufacturing expertise of 3 separate divisions of Amphenol; allowing for data throughput in excess of 28.0 Gbps per channel -- Perfect for use with 25-Gigabit Ethernet equipment in the case of SFP28 Optical Transceiver Modules, 100-Gigabit Ethernet equipment in the case of QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Modules, or for aggregating traffic between both in the case of QSFP28 to (4) SFP28 Splitter Optical Transceiver Modules.


Show Filters
SFP28 • QFSP28 Optical Modules
Color
Length
Availability
  • Display Type
  • Results per Page
  • Sort By
  • Amphenol SF-QXP29B410D-000 QSFP28 (100G) 100GBASE-LR4 Transceiver (Long Range 10km) Single-Mode Optical Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [QXP29B4-10D-4]
1-50 $465.50 /EA
51+ $442.23 /EA
  • Qty:
  • EA
  • Amphenol SF-QXP85B402D-000 QSFP28 (100G) 100GBASE-SR Transceiver (Short Range 100m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (MTP / MPO Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [QXP-85B4-02D]
1-50 $150.73 /EA
51+ $143.19 /EA
  • Qty:
  • EA
  • Amphenol SF-XP13B110DA-000 SFP28 (25G) 25GBASE-LR Transceiver (Long Range 10km) 1310nm Single-Mode Optical Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [XP-13B1-10D]
1-50 $79.80 /EA
51+ $75.81 /EA
  • Qty:
  • EA
  • Amphenol SF-XP85B102D5-000 SFP28 (32G FC) Fibre Channel Transceiver (Short Range 100m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [XP-85B1-02D-5]
1-50 $146.30 /EA
51+ $138.99 /EA
  • Qty:
  • EA
  • Amphenol SF-XP85B102DX-000 SFP28 25GBASE-SR Transceiver (Short Range 100m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [XP-85B1-02D]
1-50 $79.80 /EA
51+ $75.81 /EA
  • Qty:
  • EA