Double-tap and hold to zoom.
Mouse over the image to zoom.

Amphenol SF-QSFPPEXPAS-007 7m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (23 ft)

Product: SF-QSFPPEXPAS-007

UPC: 812834020181

Amphenol 7m QSFP+ (QSFP Plus) 40GBASE-CR4 802.3ba qualified passive copper cables provide next generation performance by combining four 10 Gb/s SFP+ channels into one affordable high-density package. Our QSFP+ cables integrate a new 40G Ethernet-optimized (40GbE) 38-position “board-as-connector” design with zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI resistance, minimal insertion loss, and improved cross-talk performance. Featuring our exclusive Amphenol Spectra-Strip SKEWCLEAR® EXF Extended Frequency Series 8-pair wire technology optimized for bandwidth-intense applications including 40-Gigabit Ethernet (40GBASE-CR4), 6G SAS, Fibre Channel and SONET. SKEWCLEAR EXF allows use of flexible 26 AWG conductors while maintaining a smooth high-frequency response (20 GHz) superior to our competitors' 24 AWG equivalent. Each 7m (23-ft) length QSFP+ cable goes through a rigorous assembly and test procedure aimed at eliminating unnecessary signal loss. Our cables are fully compliant to the QSFP+ MSA and SFF-8436 architecture for guaranteed compatibility with all QSFP and QSFP+ ports.
1-50 $306.35 /EA
51+ $291.03 /EA
Part Number Color Length Qty Available / Availability Qty
SF-QSFPPEXPAS-007 Black 7m (23ft) 30 / In stock EA
  • Engineered and Manufactured by Amphenol, the World's Second Largest Interconnect Company with 90+ Years Experience
  • Amphenol 40 Gbps QSFP+ (Quad-SFP+) passive copper cable - 7m (23ft)
  • Guaranteed Drop-In Replacement for ALL Competing OEM QSFP+ Cables
  • Engineered to exceed strict 40-Gigabit Ethernet 40GBASE-CR4 standards
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ 26 AWG SFF-8436 compliant cable & connector design
  • Up to 10.3125 Gbps transfer rate per channel (40 Gbps aggregate)
  • Multi-platform support for 40GbE, 6G SAS, Fibre Channel and SONET
  • Robust Zinc die-cast QSFP+ connectors with pull-to-release latching
  • 3x the port density of standard SFP products - saves rack space & power
  • High performance Amphenol Spectra-Strip SKEWCLEAR EXF 8-pair cable
  • Our 26 AWG SKEWCLEAR EXF exceeds competitors' 24 AWG cable
  • Low cross-talk and pair-to-pair skew maintains signal integrity beyond 20 Ghz
  • Fully compliant to the latest QSFP+ MSA (Multi-Source-Agreement)
  • Supports 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 802.3ba 40-Gigabit Ethernet standards
  • The market's fastest copper cable solution for Fibre Channel and 6G SAS
  • Enjoy a reduced power budget and lower port cost compared to optical
  • Fully RoHS compliant for environmental protection
  • Current Inventory: Please Call for Availability due to Extremely High Demand

You May Also Be Interested In

Amphenol SF-QSFPPEXPAS-003 3m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (9.8 ft)
1-50 $117.61
51+ $111.73
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 165
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-XP85B102DX-000 SFP28 25GBASE-SR Transceiver (Short Range 100m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [XP-85B1-02D]
  • $88.67 /EA
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 77
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDAAFF100G-003M 3m (9.8') 100GbE QSFP28 Cable - Amphenol 100-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Cable (SFF-8665 802.3bj) - QSFP28 to QSFP28
1-50 $167.31
51+ $158.94
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 233
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-QSFPPEXPAS-005 5m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (16.4 ft)
1-50 $188.67
51+ $179.24
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 25
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDAAFF100G-002M 2m (6.6') 100GbE QSFP28 Cable - Amphenol 100-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Cable (SFF-8665 802.3bj) - QSFP28 to QSFP28
1-50 $127.46
51+ $121.09
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 65
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-QSFPPEXPAS-002 2m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (6.6 ft)
1-50 $103.73
51+ $98.54
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 6
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDAAFF100G-000.5M 0.5m (1.6') 100GbE QSFP28 Cable - Amphenol 100-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Cable (SFF-8665 802.3bj) - QSFP28 to QSFP28
1-50 $67.39
51+ $64.02
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 97
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-QSFPPEXPAS-001 1m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (3.3 ft)
1-50 $89.88
51+ $85.39
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 64
  • Availability: In stock