Double-tap and hold to zoom.
Mouse over the image to zoom.

Amphenol SF-NDYYYH0005-002.5M 2.5m (8.2') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 27 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD

Product: SF-NDYYYH0005-002.5M

UPC: 812834028613

Amphenol 2.5m (8.2') QSFP-DD (400G QSFP Double Density) 400GBASE-CR8 802.3by/802.3bs qualified passive copper cables provide next generation performance by combining eight SFP56 channels, each operating at speeds of up to 50.0 Gbps (50G PAM4 & 25G NRZ), into one affordable double-density QSFP package (QSFP-DD); capable of combined speeds in excess of 400-Gigabits per second. Our QSFP-DD cables integrate a new 400G Ethernet-optimized (400GbE) 76-position “board-as-connector” design with zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI resistance, minimal insertion loss, and improved cross-talk performance. Featuring our exclusive Amphenol Spectra-Strip SKEWCLEAR® EXF Extended Frequency Series dual entry 8-pair (16-pair total) wire technology optimized for bandwidth-intense applications including 400-Gigabit Ethernet (400GBASE-CR8) and HDR InfiniBand. SKEWCLEAR EXF allows use of flexible 27 AWG conductors while maintaining a smooth high-frequency response (20 GHz) superior to our competitors' 26 AWG equivalent. Each 2.5m (8.2-ft) length QSFP-DD cable goes through a rigorous assembly and test procedure aimed at eliminating unnecessary signal loss. Our cables are fully compliant to the QSFP-DD MSA for guaranteed compatibility with all QSFP-DD ports and reverse compatibility with QSFP28/QSFP+ ports. Identical to OEM Amphenol High-Speed I/O (HSIO) cable assembly of comparable specifications (length/AWG).
1-50 $632.33 /EA
51+ $600.71 /EA
Part Number Color Length Qty Available / Availability Qty
SF-NDYYYH0005-002.5M Black 2.5m (8.2') 24 / In stock EA
•Engineered and Manufactured by Amphenol, the World's Second Largest Interconnect Company with 90+ Years Experience
•Amphenol 400.0 Gbps QSFP-DD Passive Copper Cable - 2.5m (8.2ft)
•Guaranteed Drop-In Replacement for Competing OEM QSFP-DD Cables
•Engineered to Exceed 400-Gigabit Ethernet 400GBASE-CR8 Standards
•QSFP-DD 16-pair dual-entry 30 AWG SFF-8665 compliant cable design
•Up to 50.0 Gbps transfer rate per channel (x8 = 400+ Gbps aggregate)
•Scalable signal support for 25G NRZ (200-GbE) and 50G PAM4 (400-GbE)
•Multi-platform support for 200GbE, 400GbE and HDR InfiniBand standards
•Robust Zinc die-cast QSFP-DD connectors with pull-to-release latching
•6x the port density of standard SFP products - saves rack space & power
•High performance Amphenol Spectra-Strip SKEWCLEAR EXF 16-pair cable
•Our 27 AWG SKEWCLEAR EXF exceeds our competitors' 26 AWG cable
•Low cross-talk and pair-to-pair skew maintains signal integrity beyond 20 GHz
•Fully compliant to the latest QSFP-DD MSA (Multi-Source-Agreement)
•Supports 400-Gigabit Ethernet per 802.3by/802.3bs Ethernet standards
•Identical physical interface and fully reverse compatible with QSFP28/QSFP+
•The market's fastest copper cable solution for any high speed IO application
•Enjoy a reduced power budget and lower port cost compared to optical
•Fully RoHS2 compliant for environmental protection
•Identical to OEM Amphenol High-Speed I/O (HSIO) cable assembly of comparable specifications (length/AWG).
•Notice: The cable pull-tab lanyard color may vary from what is pictured (blue or green)

You May Also Be Interested In

Amphenol SF-QXP85B402D-000 QSFP28 (100G) 100GBASE-SR Transceiver (Short Range 100m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (MTP / MPO Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [QXP-85B4-02D]
  • $251.22 /EA
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 90
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDYYYF0004-001.5M 1.5m (4.9') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 30 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
1-50 $255.81
51+ $243.02
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 58
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-XP85B102DX-000 SFP28 25GBASE-SR Transceiver (Short Range 100m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [XP-85B1-02D]
  • $88.67 /EA
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 77
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDYYYH0002-002M 2m (6.6') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 27 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
1-50 $545.10
51+ $517.85
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 34
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NLNAMB0001-0001 QSFP-DD 400G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP-DD Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [400-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
1-50 $60.92
51+ $57.87
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Availability: Out of stock
Amphenol SF-NDYYYF0001-001M 1m (3.3') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 30 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
1-50 $212.18
51+ $201.57
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 298
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NLMAMB0001-0001 OSFP 400G Loopback Adapter Module for OSFP Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [400-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
1-50 $75.08
51+ $71.33
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 100
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDVVYG0002-002M 2m (6.6') 400GbE OSFP Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper OSFP Cable (28 AWG) – OSFP to OSFP 2m (6.6')
1-50 $463.77
51+ $440.58
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 40
  • Availability: In stock