Double-tap and hold to zoom.
Mouse over the image to zoom.

Amphenol SF-NDYRYH0001-001M 1m QSFP-DD (200G / 400G) to 2 x QSFP28 / QSFP56 (100G / 200G) Y Splitter DAC Cable – 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Direct Attach Copper 100? 27-AWG Cable (3.3’)

Product: SF-NDYRYH0001-001M

Amphenol’s innovative new SF-NDYRYH0001-001M series 1m/3.3’ length QSFP-DD “Y” Splitter Cable Assembly offers IT professionals the ultimate degree of installation flexibility in high-throughput (up to 400-Gigabits-per-second) Ethernet backbone connections, where it passively splits a single QSFP-DD (QSFP Double Density) 200G/400G Ethernet port connection via a “Y cable” configuration into two operating QSFP links. If fed via a 200G Ethernet QSFP-DD port link, it will interface with two 100G Ethernet QSFP28 port links. Likewise, when fed via a 400G Ethernet QSFP-DD port connection, it will interface with two 200G Ethernet QSFP56 port connections. The cable’s EEPROM will automatically negotiate the appropriate port throughput/modulation protocols (NRZ or PAM4) with the connected switches/servers behind the scenes with ease, promoting a trouble-free installation process. By utilizing industry-leading low-loss 27-AWG SKEWCLEAR Extended-Frequency 100? shielded parallel pair copper wire from Amphenol Spectra-Strip and a passive Direct Attach Copper (DAC) transceiver configuration, these QSFP-DD “Y” Splitters consume only marginal amounts of power per port compared to far more costly Active Optical Cable (AOC) interface solutions, promoting an environmentally-conscious datacenter infrastructure with dramatically reduced TDP (Thermal Design Power) requirements and subsequent heat production. Amphenol is one of only three interconnect manufacturers that controls the entire High-Speed Interconnect supply chain; producing its wire, connector and backplane components in-house, promoting improved quality-control and reducing supply-chain vulnerability. Order by 3PM ET and your cable(s) will ship out on the same-day – in-stock and ready-to-ship direct from the manufacturer: Amphenol. Offered in a 2.5-meter length variant for longer intra-rack reach requirements – Search for Amphenol Cables on Demand part number SF-NDYRYH0005-002.5M.  Identical to OEM Amphenol High-Speed I/O (HSIO) cable assembly of comparable specifications (length/AWG).
1-50 $293.20 /EA
51+ $278.54 /EA
Part Number Color Length Qty Available / Availability Qty
SF-NDYRYH0001-001M Black 1m (3.3') 20 / In stock EA
•Current Promotion -- Enjoy $100.00 OFF Online Orders Over $500.00 Automatically at Checkout Thru 5/16
Average Rating:
Review this product:

You May Also Be Interested In

Amphenol SF-NDYYYH0002-002M 2m (6.6') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 27 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
1-50 $545.10
51+ $517.85
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 25
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-QXP85B402D-000 QSFP28 (100G) 100GBASE-SR Transceiver (Short Range 100m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (MTP / MPO Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [QXP-85B4-02D]
  • $251.22 /EA
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 89
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NLMAMB0001-0001 OSFP 400G Loopback Adapter Module for OSFP Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [400-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
1-50 $75.08
51+ $71.33
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 100
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NLNAMB0001-0001 QSFP-DD 400G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP-DD Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [400-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
1-50 $60.92
51+ $57.87
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 66
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDYYYF0004-001.5M 1.5m (4.9') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 30 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
1-50 $255.81
51+ $243.02
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 53
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDYYYF0001-001M 1m (3.3') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 30 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
1-50 $212.18
51+ $201.57
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 292
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDVVYF0001-001M 1m (3.3') 400GbE OSFP Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper OSFP Cable (30 AWG) – OSFP to OSFP
1-50 $248.82
51+ $236.38
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 28
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-XP85B102DX-000 SFP28 25GBASE-SR Transceiver (Short Range 100m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [XP-85B1-02D]
  • $88.67 /EA
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 177
  • Availability: In stock