2m (6.6') 100GbE QSFP28 Cable - Amphenol 100-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Cable (SFF-8665 802.3bj) - QSFP28 to QSFP28 [Special-Order 26 AWG Version]

Product: SF-NDAAFJ100G-002M

Amphenol 2m (6.6') QSFP28 (100G QSFP) 100GBASE-CR4 802.3bj qualified passive copper cables provide next generation performance by combining four SFP channels operating at speeds up to 28.0 Gbps (SFP28) into one affordable high-density package (QSFP28) capable of combined speeds in excess of 100-Gigabits per second. Our QSFP28 cables integrate a new 100G Ethernet-optimized (100GbE) 38-position “board-as-connector” design with zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI resistance, minimal insertion loss, and improved cross-talk performance. Featuring our exclusive Amphenol Spectra-Strip SKEWCLEAR® EXF Extended Frequency Series 8-pair wire technology optimized for bandwidth-intense applications including 100-Gigabit Ethernet (100GBASE-CR4), 128G Fibre Channel and EDR 4x InfiniBand. SKEWCLEAR EXF allows use of flexible 26 AWG conductors while maintaining a smooth high-frequency response (20 GHz) superior to our competitors' 24 AWG equivalent. Each 2m (6.6ft) length QSFP28 cable goes through a rigorous assembly and test procedure aimed at eliminating unnecessary signal loss. Our cables are fully compliant to the QSFP28 MSA and SFF-8665 architecture for guaranteed compatibility with all QSFP28 ports. For OEM clients, this cable is identical to the direct-to-OEM Amphenol part number NDAAFJ100G-002M. ** Note: This is a special order 26 AWG version for use only with select switches that don't support standard 30 AWG cables. Call 1-866-223-2860 for lead-time/availability.
1-50 $191.39
51+ $181.82
Part Number Color Length Quantity Available / Availability Quantity
SF-NDAAFJ100G-002M Black 2m (6.6') 75 / In stock
  • Fall Into Savings: Get 25% OFF Our Current List Pricing at Checkout QSFP+/QSFP28 w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Amphenol 100.0 Gbps QSFP28 Passive 26 AWG Copper Cable - 2m (6.6')
  • Special 26 AWG Version Available by Special Order: Call 1-866-223-2860
  • Guaranteed Drop-In Replacement for Competing OEM QSFP28 Cables
  • Engineered to Exceed 100-Gigabit Ethernet 100GBASE-CR4 Standards
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28 26 AWG SFF-8665 compliant cable/connector design
  • Up to 28.05 Gbps transfer rate per channel (100+ Gbps aggregate)
  • Multi-platform support for 100GbE, 128G Fibre Channel and EDR InfiniBand
  • Robust Zinc die-cast QSFP28 connectors with pull-to-release latching
  • 3x the port density of standard SFP products - saves rack space & power
  • High performance Amphenol Spectra-Strip SKEWCLEAR EXF 8-pair cable
  • Our 26 AWG SKEWCLEAR EXF exceeds competitors' 24 AWG cable
  • Low cross-talk and pair-to-pair skew maintains signal integrity beyond 20 Ghz
  • Fully compliant to the latest QSFP28 MSA (Multi-Source-Agreement)
  • Supports 100-Gigabit Ethernet per 802.3bj 100-Gigabit Ethernet standards
  • The market's fastest copper cable solution for Fibre Channel (128GFC)
  • Enjoy a reduced power budget and lower port cost compared to optical
  • Fully RoHS compliant for environmental protection
  • Cross references to Amphenol OEM part number: NDAAFJ100G-002M
  • Notice: The cable pull-tab lanyard color Fall vary from what is pictured (blue or green)

Average Rating:
Rate this product:

You may also be interested in

0.5m (1.6') 100GbE QSFP28 Cable - Amphenol 100-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Cable (SFF-8665 802.3bj) - QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • $115.45
  • Quantity Available: 62
  • Availability: In stock
3m (9.8') 100GbE QSFP28 Cable - Amphenol 100-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Cable (SFF-8665 802.3bj) - QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • $208.67
  • Quantity Available: 214
  • Availability: In stock
QSFP28 100GBASE-SR Short-Range 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Transceiver Module (MTP / MPO Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [QXP85B402D]
  • $251.22
  • Quantity Available: 98
  • Availability: In stock
SFP28 25GBASE-SR Short-Range 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Transceiver Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [XP85B102DX]
  • $88.67
  • Quantity Available: 57
  • Availability: In stock
2m (6.6') 100GbE QSFP28 Cable - Amphenol 100-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Cable (SFF-8665 802.3bj) - QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • $179.04
  • Quantity Available: 128
  • Availability: In stock
1m (3.3') 100GbE QSFP28 Cable - Amphenol 100-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Cable (SFF-8665 802.3bj) - QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • $149.39
  • Quantity Available: 134
  • Availability: In stock