0.5m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (1.6 ft)

Product: SF-NDCCGF28GB-000.5M

Amphenol 0.5m (1.6 ft) 25G/28G SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cables provide affordable 25-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a low-profile package. Each SFP28 cable utilizes an upgraded 20-position “board-as-connector” design with zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI performance and minimal insertion loss. Our 0.5m SFP28 cables are assembled with industry-leading twinaxial SKEWCLEAR® 2-pair wire; optimized for bandwidth-intense applications such as 25Gb Ethernet, Fibre Channel, InfiniBand, and SONET. Our cables are designed to the open-source SFF-8402 MSA standard in order to guarantee compatibility with the vast majority of SFP28 equipment on the market also based on that standard.
1-50 $66.89
51+ $63.55
Part Number Color Length Quantity Available / Availability Quantity
SF-NDCCGF28GB-000.5M Black 0.5m (1.6') 280 / In stock
  • Fall Into Savings: 25% OFF SFP+/SFP28 w/ Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • 0.5m (1.6ft) SFP28 25G Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable by Amphenol
  • OEM Equivalent SFP28 Cables Connect to any Security-Free SFP28 Port
  • 30-Days 100% Satisfaction Guarantee with No Restocking Fees
  • 25G Ethernet, 32G Fibre Channel, InfiniBand & SONET multi-platform support
  • Zinc die-cast SFF-8402 SFP28 connectors with push-to-release latching
  • High performance quad-shielded 30 AWG twinaxial SKEWCLEAR wire
  • Built and tested by industry leader Amphenol High Speed Interconnects
  • Low cross-talk and pair-to-pair skew
  • Fully compliant to the latest SFP28 MSA (multi-source agreement)
  • Exceeds 25-Gigabit Ethernet and 32G Fibre Channel performance standards
  • Enjoy a reduced power budget and lower port cost compared to optical
  • Consumes only .15W per end - 20X less power than 10GBASE-T
  • Featuring our latest Rev. 2.0 SFP28 PCB for enhanced performance

Average Rating:
Rate this product:

You may also be interested in

SFP28 25GBASE-SR Short-Range 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Transceiver Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [XP85B102DX]
  • $88.67
  • Quantity Available: 57
  • Availability: In stock
1m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (3.3 ft)
  • $69.50
  • Quantity Available: 520
  • Availability: In stock
3m QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28 Splitter Cable (30 AWG Passive Copper) - 1 x QSFP28 (100GbE) to 4 x SFP28 (25GbE) Connectors (9.8 ft)
  • $342.68
  • Quantity Available: 101
  • Availability: In stock
2m QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28 Splitter Cable (30 AWG Passive Copper) - 1 x QSFP28 (100GbE) to 4 x SFP28 (25GbE) Connectors (6.6 ft)
  • $288.38
  • Quantity Available: 66
  • Availability: In stock
2m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (6.6 ft)
  • $86.69
  • Quantity Available: 370
  • Availability: In stock
3m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (9.8 ft)
  • $99.69
  • Quantity Available: 85
  • Availability: In stock