Press and move to zoom.
Mouse over image to zoom.

Amphenol SF-SFP28LPB1W-0DB SFP28 Loopback Adapter Module for SFP28 Port Compliance Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 1W Power Consumption

Product: SF-SFP28LPB1W-0DB

Genuine Amphenol SFP28 loopbacks provide the ideal solution for copper SFP28 port testing requirements. This low-profile SFP28 loopback cable features typical insertion loss characteristics of 0.0dB and 1 Watt of power consumption to perfectly approximate a typical SFP28 to SFP28 25-Gigabit connection between SFP28 equipped adapter cards, blade servers, routers, and switches. The 0dB/1W SFP28 loopback adapter module is the optimal choice if you plan on using SFP28 Optical Transceiver Modules (25GBASE-SR), SFP28 Active Optical Cables (SFP28 AOC) or SFP28 Active Copper Cables. For installations where passive SFP28 Direct Attached Copper (SFP28 DAC) Cables are to be used, our alternative 3dB attenuation module (Part Number: SF-SFP28LPB1W-3DB) is recommended.
1-50 $39.00 /EA
51+ $37.05 /EA
Part Number Color Length Quantity Available / Availability Quantity
SF-SFP28LPB1W-0DB 50 / In stock EA
  • All High-Speed Cables Are ON SALE -- Get 20% OFF Your High-Speed (SFP/QSFP/OSFP/SAS) Order at Checkout When You Enter Coupon Code: CABLE20
  • Quickly test your switch's or HBA's SFP28 ports with our SFP28 Loopbacks
  • Protocol-independent design works with copper and optical SFP28 ports
  • Meets or exceeds all 25-Gigabit Ethernet and 8X Fibre Channel specs
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP28) MSA compliant architecture
  • Guaranteed drop-In replacement for ANY competing OEM SFP28 loopback
  • Integrated SFF-8431 compliant SFP28 connector body with loopback tab
  • Perfect for testing ANY copper or optical enabled SFP28 port
  • Transparent 3.5 dB operation approximates a real cable connection

You may also be interested in

Amphenol SF-SFPP2EACTV-001 1m Active SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable (3.3 ft)
  • $72.95 /EA
  • Quantity Available: 80
  • Availability: Discontinued
Amphenol SF-SFPP2EPASS-005 5m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (16.4 ft)
  • $67.63 /EA
  • Quantity Available: 141
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-SFPP2EPASS-007 7m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (23 ft)
  • $96.45 /EA
  • Quantity Available: 39
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-SFPP2EACTV-005 5m Active SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable (16.4 ft)
  • $158.77 /EA
  • Quantity Available: 78
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-SFPP2EACTV-007 7m Active SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable (23 ft)
  • $179.74 /EA
  • Quantity Available: 28
  • Availability: Discontinued
Amphenol SF-SFPP2EPASS-008 8m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (26.2 ft)
  • $109.30 /EA
  • Quantity Available: 22
  • Availability: Discontinued
Amphenol SF-XP85B102DX-000 SFP28 25GBASE-SR Short-Range 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Transceiver Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [XP85B102DX]
  • $88.67 /EA
  • Quantity Available: 183
  • Availability: In stock