Press and move to zoom.
Mouse over image to zoom.

Amphenol SF-QXP85B402D-000 QSFP28 100GBASE-SR Short-Range 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Transceiver Module (MTP / MPO Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [QXP85B402D]

Product: SF-QXP85B402D-000

UPC Code: 812834028637

Genuine Amphenol XGIGA 100GBASE-SR QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Modules provide a high-density, high-performance interface for 100-Gigabit Ethernet and 16x Multi-lane Fibre Channel applications. Our multi-rate enabled QSFP28 optical modules support speeds of up to 112.0 Gbps, while maintaining backwards compatibility with previous-generation QSFP devices including 40-Gigabit Ethernet (40GbE) QSFP+. Each QSFP28 transceiver utilizes a high-reliability low-power 850nm VCSEL laser driver for flexible link distances up to 300m when used with standard off-the-shelf OM3 or OM4 MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cords. Perhaps the best feature of Amphenol's new 100GBASE-SR QSFP28 Short-Range Optical Transceiver Modules is the fact that they offer a generic open-source coding algorithm in order to ensure the broadest conceivable compatibility/interoperability with the industry's most popular brands of QSFP28-capable switches and HBA's (Host Bus Adapters).  QSFP28 modules from Amphenol Cables on Demand are fully-warranted for 3 years and will not void your switch warranty like certain competing out-of-spec QSFP28 modules.
  • $251.22 /EA
Part Number Color Length Quantity Available / Availability Quantity
SF-QXP85B402D-000 Silver N/A 94 / In stock EA
  • Need High-Speed? Enter Coupon Code HISPEED at Checkout, Get 25% OFF The Prices Displayed Here!
  • 100GBASE-SR QSFP28 Multimode Optical Transceiver Module by Amphenol XGIGA
  • Open-Source / Generic QSFP28 Spec Certified Coding Algorithm for Maximum Compatibility
  • 850nm VCSEL Supports 100GbE 100-Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m with OM3/OM4 Fiber
  • QSFP28 multi-pin board-as-connector interface with EMI cage (SFF-8436)
  • Featuring an integrated MTP/MPO fiber optic connector on rear of module
  • Compatible with all QSFP+/QSFP28 ports as well as OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 fiber
  • Optimized for high speed differential signal applications
  • Improved Pluggable Form Factor (IPF) for enhanced EMI/RFI performance
  • Supports data rates up to 112.0 Gigabits per second
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 100GBASE-SW/SR (100-Gigabit Ethernet)
  • Full support for 1x, 2x, 4x, 8x and 16x fibre channel applications
  • 300m (984ft) max link distance with OM3/OM4 Multimode MMF (Aqua/Gray) fiber
  • High-reliability with low power consumption (2W maximum)
  • Easy push-to-release design for quick module removal
  • Fully QSFP+/QSFP28 MSA compliant as per SFF-8436 standards
  • Perfect solution for Storage Area Networks and switched fabric I/O
  • Each QSFP28 Optical Module is warrantied against defects for 3 years
  • OEM-certified design will not void your switch warranty
  • RoHS compliant

You may also be interested in

Amphenol SF-NDAAFJ100G-002M 2m (6.6') 100GbE QSFP28 Cable - Amphenol 100-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Cable (SFF-8665 802.3bj) - QSFP28 to QSFP28 (26-AWG Low-Loss)
  • $191.39 /EA
  • Quantity Available: 70
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDAAFJ100G-005M 5m (16.4') 100GbE QSFP28 Cable - Amphenol 100-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Cable (SFF-8665 802.3bj) - QSFP28 to QSFP28 (26 AWG)
  • $302.99 /EA
  • Quantity Available: 87
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDAAFF100G-002M 2m (6.6') 100GbE QSFP28 Cable - Amphenol 100-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Cable (SFF-8665 802.3bj) - QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • $179.04 /EA
  • Quantity Available: 243
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-XP85B102DX-000 SFP28 25GBASE-SR Short-Range 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Transceiver Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [XP85B102DX]
  • $88.67 /EA
  • Quantity Available: 198
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDAAFF100G-003M 3m (9.8') 100GbE QSFP28 Cable - Amphenol 100-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Cable (SFF-8665 802.3bj) - QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • $208.67 /EA
  • Quantity Available: 98
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDAAFJ100G-003M 3m (9.8') 100GbE QSFP28 Cable - Amphenol 100-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Cable (SFF-8665 802.3bj) - QSFP28 to QSFP28 (26 AWG)
  • $229.34 /EA
  • Quantity Available: 74
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-100GLB0W00-0DB QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
  • $44.91 /EA
  • Quantity Available: 119
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDAAFF100G-001M 1m (3.3') 100GbE QSFP28 Cable - Amphenol 100-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Cable (SFF-8665 802.3bj) - QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • $149.39 /EA
  • Quantity Available: 527
  • Availability: In stock