Double-tap and hold to zoom.
Mouse over the image to zoom.

Amphenol SF-NJMMEK0001-001M 1m (3.3') 800GbE OSFP 112G Cable - Amphenol 800-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper OSFP 112G Cable (Dual Entry 32-AWG) - OSFP 112G to OSFP 112G

Product: SF-NJMMEK0001-001M

Amphenol 1m (3.3') OSFP 112G (800G OSFP) 800GBASE-CR8 802.3by/802.3bs qualified passive copper cables provide next generation performance by combining eight SFP112 channels (112G signal throughput per channel/lane), spawning effective operating speeds up to 100.0 Gbps per lane (channel) (100G PAM4 & 50G NRZ), into one affordable ultra-high-density SFP package (OSFP); capable of combined speeds in excess of 800-Gigabits per second. Our OSFP 112G series cables integrate a new 800G Ethernet-optimized (800GbE) 76-position “board-as-connector” design with zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI resistance, minimal insertion loss, and improved cross-talk performance. Featuring our exclusive Amphenol Spectra-Strip SKEWCLEAR® EXF+ Extended Frequency Plus Series dual entry 8-pair (16-pair total bi-directional) wire technology optimized for bandwidth-intense applications including 800-Gigabit Ethernet (800GBASE-CR8) and D-HDR InfiniBand. SKEWCLEAR EXF+ allows use of flexible 32-AWG conductors while maintaining a smooth high-frequency response (40 GHz) superior to our competitors' 24 AWG equivalent. Each 1m (3.3-ft) length OSFP 112G Passive Copper Cable goes through a rigorous assembly and test procedure aimed at eliminating unnecessary signal loss. Our cables are fully compliant to the newest OSFP 112Gx8 (800G aggregate) MSA for guaranteed compatibility with all OSFP 112G ports. Identical to OEM Amphenol High-Speed I/O (HSIO) cable assembly of comparable specifications (length/AWG).
1-50 $338.01 /EA
51+ $321.11 /EA
Part Number Color Length Qty Available / Availability Qty
SF-NJMMEK0001-001M Black 1m (3.3') 18 / In stock EA
•Engineered and Manufactured by Amphenol, the World's Second Largest Interconnect Company with 90+ Years Experience
•Amphenol 800.0 Gbps OSFP 112G Passive Copper Cable - 1m (3.3ft)
•Guaranteed Drop-In Replacement for Competing OEM OSFP 112G Cables
•Engineered to Exceed 800-Gigabit Ethernet 800GBASE-CR8 Standards
•OSFP 112G 16-pair dual-entry 32-AWG SFF-8665 compliant cable design
•up to 100.0 Gbps per lane (channel) operating throughput rate per channel (x8 = 800+ Gbps aggregate)
•Scalable signal support for 50G NRZ (400-GbE) and 100G PAM4 (800-GbE) modulation
•Multi-platform support for 400GbE, 800GbE and HDR InfiniBand standards
•Robust Zinc die-cast OSFP 112G connectors with pull-to-release latching
•6x the port density of standard SFP products - saves rack space & power
•High performance Amphenol Spectra-Strip SKEWCLEAR EXF+ 16-pair cable
•Our 32-AWG SKEWCLEAR EXF+ exceeds our competitors' 24 AWG cable
•Low cross-talk and pair-to-pair skew maintains signal integrity beyond 40 GHz
•Fully compliant to the latest OSFP 112G MSA (Multi-Source-Agreement)
•Supports 800-Gigabit Ethernet per 802.3by/802.3bs Ethernet standards
•Identical physical interface and fully reverse compatible with QSFP56/QSFP28/QSFP+
•The market's fastest copper cable solution for any high speed IO application
•Enjoy a reduced power budget and lower port cost compared to optical
•Fully RoHS2 compliant for environmental protection
•Identical to OEM Amphenol High-Speed I/O (HSIO) cable assembly of comparable specifications (length/AWG).
•Notice: The cable pull-tab lanyard color may vary from what is pictured (blue or green)

You May Also Be Interested In

Amphenol SF-NDVVYF0001-001M 1m (3.3') 400GbE OSFP Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper OSFP Cable (30 AWG) – OSFP to OSFP
1-50 $248.82
51+ $236.38
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 28
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDVVYG0002-002M 2m (6.6') 400GbE OSFP Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper OSFP Cable (28 AWG) – OSFP to OSFP 2m (6.6')
1-50 $463.77
51+ $440.58
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 40
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-QXP85B402D-000 QSFP28 (100G) 100GBASE-SR Transceiver (Short Range 100m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (MTP / MPO Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [QXP-85B4-02D]
  • $251.22 /EA
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 90
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NDYYYF0001-001M 1m (3.3') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 30 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
1-50 $212.18
51+ $201.57
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 298
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NLNAMB0001-0001 QSFP-DD 400G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP-DD Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [400-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
1-50 $60.92
51+ $57.87
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Availability: Out of stock
Amphenol SF-NDYYYH0002-002M 2m (6.6') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 27 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
1-50 $545.10
51+ $517.85
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 34
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-XP85B102DX-000 SFP28 25GBASE-SR Transceiver (Short Range 100m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [XP-85B1-02D]
  • $88.67 /EA
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 77
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-NLMAMB0001-0001 OSFP 400G Loopback Adapter Module for OSFP Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [400-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
1-50 $75.08
51+ $71.33
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 100
  • Availability: In stock