3m QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28 Splitter Cable (30 AWG Passive Copper) - 1 x QSFP28 (100GbE) to 4 x SFP28 (25GbE) Connectors (9.8 ft)

Product: SF-NDAQGF100G-003M

Amphenol’s revolutionary 3m (9.8 ft) 100-Gigabit Ethernet QSFP28 to 4 x 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Splitter Cable offers IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging new 100GbE QSFP28 and 25GbE SFP28 enabled host adapters, switches and servers. For typical applications, users can install this splitter cable (a.k.a. “octopus” or "fan-out" cable) between an available QSFP28 port on their 100-Gigabit/s rated switch and feed up to four upstream 25GbE-SFP+ enabled switches. Each QSFP28-SFP28 splitter cable features a single QSFP28 connector (SFF-8665) rated for 100-Gbps on one end and (4) SFP28 connectors (SFF-8402), each rated for 25-Gbps, on the other. Amphenol is the only manufacturer of QSFP to 4 SFP+ Splitter Cables that designs and sources every subassembly in-house – guaranteeing complete control over product performance, quality and consistency. Examples include our use of 30 AWG Amphenol SpectraStrip SKEWCLEAR wire, attaining the industry’s lowest attenuation and skew characteristics; as well as our widely respected “board-as-connector” platform which is direct-welded to the wire and encased in a robust Zinc-Nickel backshell for superior crosstalk and EMI performance.
1-50 $342.68
51+ $325.55
Part Number Color Length Quantity Available / Availability Quantity
SF-NDAQGF100G-003M Black 3m (9.8') 101 / In stock
  • Fall Into Savings: Get 25% OFF Our Current List Pricing at Checkout QSFP28-SFP28 w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Amphenol QSFP28 100GbE to 4 x SFP28 25GbE Splitter Cable - 3m (9.8 ft)
  • Connector A: (1) QSFP28 100 Gbps Rated Connector (SFF-8665)
  • Connector B: (4) SFP28 25 Gbps Rated Connectors (SFF-8402)
  • Economically Link up a QSFP28 port with up to 4 Upstream SFP28 Switches
  • 30 AWG Amphenol Spectra-Strip High Bandwidth SKEWCLEAR 8X Wire
  • Protocol agnostic support of 100GbE, EDR InfiniBand & 128G Fibre Channel
  • Up to 28.05 Gbps transfer rate per SFP28 channel (100+ Gbps aggregate)
  • Robust Zinc die-cast SFP28 & QSFP28 connectors with pull-to-release latching
  • Bridge the gap between your 100G and 25G capable switches/host adapters
  • SKEWCLEAR cable provides 17% less attenuation than our competitors
  • Low cross-talk and pair-to-pair skew maintains signal integrity
  • Fully compliant to the latest SFP28 & QSFP28 MSA (Multi-Source-Agreement)
  • Supports all current 100-Gigabit Ethernet and 25-Gigabit Ethernet standards
  • Designated form factor and electrical compliance for EDR InfiniBand
  • The perfect direct attached storage splitter cable for 128G Fibre Channel
  • Enjoy a reduced power budget and lower port cost compared to optical
  • Fully RoHS compliant for environmental protection
  • Notice: The cable pull-tab lanyard color Fall vary from what is pictured (blue or green)

Average Rating:
Rate this product:

You may also be interested in

5m QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28 Splitter Cable (26 AWG Passive Copper) - 1 x QSFP28 (100GbE) to 4 x SFP28 (25GbE) Connectors (16.4 ft)
  • $513.64
  • Quantity Available: 22
  • Availability: In stock
2m QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28 Splitter Cable (26 AWG Passive Copper) - 1 x QSFP28 (100GbE) to 4 x SFP28 (25GbE) Connectors (6.6 ft)
  • $310.10
  • Quantity Available: 14
  • Availability: In stock
3m QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28 Splitter Cable (26 AWG Passive Copper) - 1 x QSFP28 (100GbE) to 4 x SFP28 (25GbE) Connectors (9.8 ft)
  • $373.85
  • Quantity Available: 43
  • Availability: In stock
2m QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28 Splitter Cable (30 AWG Passive Copper) - 1 x QSFP28 (100GbE) to 4 x SFP28 (25GbE) Connectors (6.6 ft)
  • $288.38
  • Quantity Available: 66
  • Availability: In stock
1m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (3.3 ft)
  • $69.50
  • Quantity Available: 520
  • Availability: In stock
0.5m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (1.6 ft)
  • $66.89
  • Quantity Available: 280
  • Availability: In stock
SFP28 25GBASE-SR Short-Range 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Transceiver Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [XP85B102DX]
  • $88.67
  • Quantity Available: 57
  • Availability: In stock