Double-tap and hold to zoom.
Mouse over the image to zoom.

Amphenol SF-SFP28LPB1W-3DB SFP28 Loopback Adapter Module for SFP28 Port Compliance Testing - 3dB Attenuation & 1W Power Consumption

Product: SF-SFP28LPB1W-3DB

Genuine Amphenol SFP28 loopbacks provide the ideal solution for copper SFP28 port testing requirements. This low-profile SFP28 loopback cable features typical insertion loss characteristics of 3dB and 1 Watt of power consumption to perfectly approximate a typical SFP28 to SFP28 25-Gigabit connection between SFP28 equipped adapter cards, blade servers, routers, and switches. The 3dB/1W SFP28 loopback adapter module is the optimal choice if you plan on using SFP28 Direct Attached Copper (SFP28 DAC) Cables in your install. If you intend to utilize SFP28 Optical Transceiver Modules (25GBASE-SR), SFP28 Active Optical Cables (SFP28 AOC) or SFP28 Active Copper Cables, our alternative 0dB attenuation module (Part Number: SF-SFP28LPB1W-0DB) is recommended.
1-50 $39.00 /EA
51+ $37.05 /EA
Part Number Color Length Qty Available / Availability Qty
SF-SFP28LPB1W-3DB Silver 32 / In stock EA
  • Engineered and Manufactured by Amphenol, the World's Second Largest Interconnect Company with 90+ Years Experience
  • Quickly test your switch's or HBA's SFP28 ports with our SFP28 Loopbacks
  • Protocol-independent design works with copper and optical SFP28 ports
  • Meets or exceeds all 25-Gigabit Ethernet and 8X Fibre Channel specs
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP28) MSA compliant architecture
  • Guaranteed drop-In replacement for ANY competing OEM SFP28 loopback
  • Integrated SFF-8431 compliant SFP28 connector body with loopback tab
  • Perfect for testing ANY copper or optical enabled SFP28 port
  • Transparent 3.5 dB operation approximates a real cable connection

You May Also Be Interested In

Amphenol SF-SFPP2EPASS-007 7m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (23 ft)
1-50 $96.45
51+ $91.63
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 3
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-SFPP2EPASS-005 5m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (16.4 ft)
1-50 $67.63
51+ $64.25
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 38
  • Availability: In stock
Amphenol SF-XP85B102DX-000 SFP28 25GBASE-SR Transceiver (Short Range 100m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [XP-85B1-02D]
  • $88.67 /EA
  • EA
  • Quantity Available: 77
  • Availability: In stock