Show Filters
SFP+ Cables • SFP+ Modules
Color
Length
Availability

SFP+ Optical Modules (10G-SR)

SFP+ Optical Modules (10GBASE-SR) by Amphenol Cables on Demand Now On Sale [CablesOnDemand.com] -- Each Amphenol SFP+ optical transceiver module combines 10-Gigabit data rates with low-power consumption (<800mW) in a low-profile package. Our SFP+ optical transceiver modules are fully compliant to the 10GBASE-SR standard and can sustain 10-Gigabit link distances up to 300m (984ft) over industry-standard 50/125 OM3 duplex LC fiber optic patch cabling. Compatibility is universal and 100% guaranteed to work with ALL SFP+ switches and host adapters including Cisco, HP, Brocade and Force10!

  • Display Type
  • Results Per Page
  • Sort By
  • Amphenol SF-XGSF131210-000 SFP (1.25G) 1000BASE-LX Transceiver (Long Range 10km) 1310nm Single-Mode Optical Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA (XGSF-1312-10D)
  • $21.28 /EA
  • EA
  • Amphenol SF-XGSF851202-000 SFP (1.25G) 1000BASE-SR Transceiver (Short Range 550m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA (XGSF-8512-02D)
  • $19.96 /EA
  • EA
  • Amphenol SF-XGSFT12024-000 SFP to RJ-45 (1.25G) 10 / 100 / 1000BASE-T Copper Transceiver Module 30m / 100ft Range via CAT5e / CAT6 / CAT6a Ethernet Cable by Amphenol XGIGA (XGSF-T12-02-4)
  • $38.58 /EA
  • EA
  • Amphenol SF-XGXP139610-000 SFP+ (10G) 10GBASE-LR / LW Transceiver (Long Range 10km) 1310nm Single-Mode Optical Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA (XGXP-1396-10D)
  • $38.58 /EA
  • EA
  • Amphenol SF-XP859602D3-000 SFP+ (16G FC) Fibre Channel Transceiver (Short Range 300m) 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [XP-8596-02D-3]
  • $47.88 /EA
  • EA