Press and move to zoom.
Mouse over image to zoom.

SFP+ Loopback Adapter Module for SFP+ Port Compliance Testing - 3.5dB Copper / Optical Cable Emulation

Product: SF-SFPPLOOPBK-003.5

UPC Code: 812834020037

Genuine Amphenol SFP+ loopbacks provide the ideal solution for copper SFP+ port testing requirements. This low-profile SFP+ loopback cable features typical insertion loss characteristics of 3.5dB to perfectly approximate a typical SFP+ to SFP+ 10-Gigabit connection between SFP+ equipped adapter cards, blade servers, routers, and switches. Enjoy the most competitive price on the web for a ONE-WEEK-ONLY SALES EVENT -- Nearly 60% OFF our Regular List Price.
1-50 $29.92
51+ $28.42
Part Number Color Length Quantity Available / Availability Quantity
SF-SFPPLOOPBK-003.5 Silver N/A 1096 / In stock
  • Our Best Discount is Back for the First Time in a Year: Enter Coupon Code HIGHSPEED at Checkout, Get 28% OFF The Prices Displayed Here!
  • Quickly test your switch's or HBA's SFP+ ports with our SFP+ Loopbacks
  • Protocol-independent design works with copper and optical SFP+ ports
  • Meets or exceeds all 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 8X Fibre Channel specs
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) MSA compliant architecture
  • Guaranteed drop-In replacement for ANY competing OEM SFP+ loopback
  • Integrated SFF-8431 compliant SFP+ connector body with loopback tab
  • Perfect for testing ANY copper or optical enabled SFP+ port
  • Transparent 3.5 dB operation approximates a real cable connection

You may also be interested in

1m Active SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable (3.3 ft)
  • $72.95
  • Quantity Available: 80
  • Availability: Discontinued
8m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (26.2 ft)
  • $109.30
  • Quantity Available: 22
  • Availability: Discontinued
5m Active SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable (16.4 ft)
  • $158.77
  • Quantity Available: 78
  • Availability: In stock
7m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (23 ft)
  • $96.45
  • Quantity Available: 66
  • Availability: In stock
5m SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (16.4 ft)
  • $67.63
  • Quantity Available: 226
  • Availability: In stock
SFP28 25GBASE-SR Short-Range 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Transceiver Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [XP85B102DX]
  • $88.67
  • Quantity Available: 125
  • Availability: In stock
7m Active SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable (23 ft)
  • $179.74
  • Quantity Available: 28
  • Availability: Discontinued