Show Filters
No filters apply to the products you are currently viewing.

SFP+ Active Copper Cables

SFP+ Active Copper Cables Now On Sale [CablesOnDemand.com] at Amphenol Cables on Demand -- Active SFP+ Cables by Amphenol provide an ideal low-cost alternative to multimode SFP+ optical modules. Each Amphenol SFP+ Active Copper Cable Assembly emulates a pair of optical modules with complete system transparency, thus allowing you to cut your power budget in half and your cable budget by far more.

There are no results for this search.