Show Filters
SFP+ Cables • SFP+ Modules
Color
Length
Availability

SFP+ Active Copper Cables

SFP+ Active Copper Cables Now On Sale [CablesOnDemand.com] at Amphenol Cables on Demand -- Active SFP+ Cables by Amphenol provide an ideal low-cost alternative to multimode SFP+ optical modules. Each Amphenol SFP+ Active Copper Cable Assembly emulates a pair of optical modules with complete system transparency, thus allowing you to cut your power budget in half and your cable budget by far more.

  • Display Type
  • Results per Page
  • Sort by
  • Amphenol SF-SFPP2EACTV-001 1m Active SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable (3.3 ft)
1-50 $72.95 /EA
51+ $69.30 /EA
  • Qty:
  • EA
  • Amphenol SF-SFPP2EACTV-003 3m Active SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable (9.8 ft)
1-50 $79.95 /EA
51+ $75.95 /EA
  • Amphenol SF-SFPP2EACTV-005 5m Active SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable (16.4 ft)
1-50 $158.77 /EA
51+ $150.83 /EA
  • Qty:
  • EA
  • Amphenol SF-SFPP2EACTV-007 7m Active SFP+ Cable - Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable (23 ft)
1-50 $179.74 /EA
51+ $170.75 /EA
  • Qty:
  • EA