Press and move to zoom.
Mouse over image to zoom.

Amphenol FO-LSDUALSCSM-003 SC-SC Duplex Single-Mode 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFN-LS Low Smoke) - 2 x SC Male to 2 x SC Male 3m

Product: FO-LSDUALSCSM-003

UPC Code: 812834022475

Buy 3m Amphenol FO-LSDUALSCSM-003 Cables Direct from the Factory at Cables on Demand. 100% optically tested duplex single-mode 9/125 fiber optic patch cables by Amphenol meet and exceed industry standard specifications for insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry. Features low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated tight buffered 9.0-micron fiber with precision terminated dual SC connectors for environmentally sensitive applications. Note: Other cable lengths from this same part number series, if available, will be also be displayed with their corresponding list prices. OEM-customized length, color and label options available by request.
1-50 $16.54 /EA
51+ $15.71 /EA
Part Number Color Length Quantity Available / Availability Quantity
FO-LSDUALSCSM-003 Yellow 3m 7 / In stock EA
  • Summer Savings Starts Now: Spend $175 or More, Get $40 OFF Your Order At Checkout Automatically Thru June 30th!
  • Connectors: SC to SC Duplex Single-Mode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
  • Cable: 9/125um OS1 Single-Mode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: OFN-LS Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen Rated for Protection
  • Ideal for Long-Distance LANs, CATV, & Telecom Backbones
  • Precision-built, polished, and optically tested prior to shipment
  • Full support for LED & Laser light sources @ 1310nm & 1550nm
  • High-grade PVC molded strain relief for added durability
  • Insertion Loss: = 0.30 dB
  • Return Loss: = 55 dB
  • Durability: 500 mating cycles per EIA/TIA-568-B.3
  • Bandwidth: Beyond measurement – 10Gb/s over 60km typical
  • RoHS Compliant