Multimode 62.5-Micron Cables

Multimode 62.5-Micron Cables by Amphenol Now In-Stock -- 62.5-Micron (62.5/125) OM1 Multimode Fiber (MMF) has become the standard optical interface of choice for fiber-to-desktop applications, LAN backbones, campus networks, Gigabit Ethernet, media converters, and transceivers. Compatibility with both LED and laser based light sources ensures operation at 500m.


Show Filters
Multimode 62.5-Micron Cables
Color
Length
Availability
  • Display Type
  • Results per Page
  • Sort by
  • Amphenol FO-PLDLSCX200-005 SC-SC Duplex Multimode 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Plenum) - 2 x SC Male to 2 x SC Male 5m
1-50 $17.14 /EA
51+ $16.28 /EA
  • Amphenol FO-PLDLSTX200-001 ST-ST Duplex Multimode 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Plenum) - 2 x ST Male to 2 x ST Male 1m
1-50 $12.40 /EA
51+ $11.78 /EA
  • Amphenol FO-PLDLSTX200-003 ST-ST Duplex Multimode 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Plenum) - 2 x ST Male to 2 x ST Male 3m
1-50 $15.05 /EA
51+ $14.30 /EA
  • Amphenol FO-PLDLSTX200-004 ST-ST Duplex Multimode 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Plenum) - 2 x ST Male to 2 x ST Male 4m
1-50 $16.05 /EA
51+ $15.25 /EA