Show Filters
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Color
Length
Availability

MTP / MPO OM3 Patch Cables

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cables by Amphenol [CablesOnDemand.com] -- New from Amphenol Cables on Demand. MTP/MPO is the industry standard interconnect solution for high density fiber optic links. All of our MTP/MPO cable assemblies are made with superior 10Gb OM3 50/125 multimode cabling in a standard 12-Fiber Female to Female straight-thru patch cord or in the newly popular 8-Fiber 40Gb QSFP splitter patch cord that splits the MTP/MPO Female connection into (4) Duplex LC connectors -- Perfect for connecting a 40G QSFP/QSFP+ optical transceiver module to (4) separate SFP+ 10G optical transceiver modules.

  • Display Type
  • Results per Page
  • Sort by
  • Amphenol FO-MPO2MPO12C-10M MTP / MPO 12-Fiber OM3 (Straight) 10Gb Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Round) - MTP / MPO Female to MTP / MPO Female - 10m (33')
1-50 $268.44 /EA
51+ $255.02 /EA
  • Qty:
  • EA
  • Amphenol FO-MPO2MPO12C-1M MTP / MPO 12-Fiber OM3 (Straight) 10Gb Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Round) - MTP / MPO Female to MTP / MPO Female - 1m (3.3')
1-50 $179.76 /EA
51+ $170.77 /EA
  • Qty:
  • EA
  • Amphenol FO-MPO2MPO12C-3M MTP / MPO 12-Fiber OM3 (Straight) 10Gb Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Round) - MTP / MPO Female to MTP / MPO Female - 3m (10')
1-50 $215.71 /EA
51+ $204.92 /EA
  • Qty:
  • EA
  • Amphenol FO-MPO2MPO12C-6M MTP / MPO 12-Fiber OM3 (Straight) 10Gb Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Round) - MTP / MPO Female to MTP / MPO Female - 6m (20')
1-50 $239.68 /EA
51+ $227.70 /EA
  • Qty:
  • EA
  • Amphenol FO-MPOSPLTRLC-001 MTP / MPO (QSFP) to (4) Duplex LC Breakout 10G / 40G OM3 Multimode 50 / 125 OFNP Fiber Optic Splitter Cable (40GBASE-SR4) - MTP / MPO Female to (4) Duplex LC Male - 1m (3.3')
1-50 $140.95 /EA
51+ $133.90 /EA
  • Qty:
  • EA
  • Amphenol FO-MPOSPLTRLC-003 MTP / MPO (QSFP) to (4) Duplex LC Breakout 10G / 40G OM3 Multimode 50 / 125 OFNP Fiber Optic Splitter Cable (40GBASE-SR4) - MTP / MPO Female to (4) Duplex LC Male - 3m (10')
1-50 $159.04 /EA
51+ $151.09 /EA
  • Qty:
  • EA
  • Amphenol FO-MPOSPLTRLC-005 MTP / MPO (QSFP) to (4) Duplex LC Breakout 10G / 40G OM3 Multimode 50 / 125 OFNP Fiber Optic Splitter Cable (40GBASE-SR4) - MTP / MPO Female to (4) Duplex LC Male - 5m (16.4')
1-50 $162.22 /EA
51+ $154.11 /EA
  • Qty:
  • EA