Loopback Cables

Fiber Optic Loopback Cables Available Factory-Direct Now In-Stock -- Genuine Amphenol Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a simple and effective means of testing the capabilities of your optical networking equipment. Our fiber loopbacks are precision terminated and feature extremely low loss characteristics for transparent operation in the test environment.

  • Display Type
  • Results per Page
  • Sort by
FC Connector Loopback Cable:  Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Port Testing
FC Connector Loopback Cable:  Multimode 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Port Testing
LC Connector Loopback Cable:  Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Port Testing
LC Connector Loopback Cable:  Multimode 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Port Testing
MT-RJ Connector Loopback Cable:  Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Port Testing
MT-RJ Connector Loopback Cable:  Multimode 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Port Testing
MT-RJ Connector Loopback Cable:  Single-Mode 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Port Testing