Press and move to zoom.
Mouse over image to zoom.

Amphenol FO-DUALLCX2MM-005 LC-LC Duplex Multimode 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x LC Male to 2 x LC Male 5m

Product: FO-DUALLCX2MM-005

UPC Code: 812834022895

Buy 5m Amphenol FO-DUALLCX2MM-005 Cables Direct from the Factory at Cables on Demand. 100% optically tested duplex multimode 62.5/125 fiber optic patch cables by Amphenol meet and exceed industry standard specifications for insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry. Features riser-rated tight buffered 62.5-micron fiber with precision terminated dual LC connectors for general purpose and backbone applications. Note: Other cable lengths from this same part number series, if available, will be also be displayed with their corresponding list prices. OEM-customized length, color and label options available by request.
Part Number Color Length Quantity Available / Availability Quantity Unit Price
FO-DUALLCX2MM-001 Orange 1m 69 / In stock EA
1-50 $19.41 /EA
51+ $18.44 /EA
FO-DUALLCX2MM-002 Orange 2m 1 / Discontinued EA
1-50 $20.31 /EA
51+ $19.29 /EA
FO-DUALLCX2MM-003 Orange 3m 86 / In stock EA
1-50 $21.03 /EA
51+ $19.98 /EA
FO-DUALLCX2MM-005 Orange 5m 94 / In stock EA
1-50 $25.88 /EA
51+ $24.59 /EA
  • Fall Holiday Savings Event 2022: Enjoy $40.00 OFF Any Online Order Over $175.00 Automatically at Checkout Thru 11/30!
  • Connectors: LC to LC Duplex Multimode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
  • Cable: 62.5/125um OM1 Multimode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: OFNR Riser Rated for Vertical-Run & General Purpose Use
  • Ideal for Legacy LANs, Campus, & Enterprise Backbones
  • Precision-built, polished, and optically tested prior to shipment
  • Full support for LED & Laser light sources @ 850nm & 1300nm
  • High-grade PVC molded strain relief for added durability
  • Insertion Loss: = 0.30 dB
  • Return Loss: = 55 dB
  • Durability: 500 mating cycles per EIA/TIA-568-B.3
  • Bandwidth: 160/500 MHz-km (OM1) @ 850/1300 nm
  • RoHS Compliant