Double-tap and hold to zoom.
Mouse over the image to zoom.

Amphenol FO-50LPBMTRJ0-001 MT-RJ Connector Loopback Cable: Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Port Testing .1m

Product: FO-50LPBMTRJ0-001

UPC: 812834023311

100% optically tested multimode 50/125 fiber optic loopback cables by Amphenol meet and exceed industry standard specifications for insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry. Features tight buffered 50-micron fiber with precision terminated MT-RJ connectors for fiber optic test applications.
1-50 $9.70 /EA
51+ $9.22 /EA
Part Number Color Length Qty Available / Availability Qty
FO-50LPBMTRJ0-001 Orange .1m 63 / In stock EA
  • Current Promotion -- Enjoy $100.00 OFF Online Orders Over $500.00 Automatically at Checkout Thru 5/16
  • Loopback cable for many test applications
  • Multimode, 50/125 fiber optic cable
  • MT-RJ connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance
  • Molded connector to secure connection
  • Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability
  • Jacket Style: PVC (Orange)
  • Operating Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Insertion Loss: = 0.30 dB
  • Return Loss: = 55 dB
  • RoHS Compliant
Average Rating:
Review this product: