Press and move to zoom.
Mouse over image to zoom.

Amphenol FO-50LPBLC000-001 LC Connector Loopback Cable: Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Port Testing .1m

Product: FO-50LPBLC000-001

UPC Code: 812834023328

100% optically tested multimode 50/125 fiber optic loopback cables by Amphenol meet and exceed industry standard specifications for insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry. Features tight buffered 50-micron fiber with precision terminated LC connectors for fiber optic test applications.
1-50 $11.86 /EA
51+ $11.27 /EA
Part Number Color Length Quantity Available / Availability Quantity
FO-50LPBLC000-001 Orange .1m 196 / Discontinued EA
  • Summer Savings Starts Now: Spend $175 or More, Get $40 OFF Your Order At Checkout Automatically Thru June 30th!
  • Loopback cable for many test applications
  • Multimode, 50/125 fiber optic cable
  • LC connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance
  • Molded connector to secure connection
  • Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability
  • Jacket Style: PVC (Orange)
  • Operating Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Insertion Loss: = 0.30 dB
  • Return Loss: = 55 dB
  • RoHS Compliant