Press and move to zoom.
Mouse over image to zoom.

Amphenol FO-10GGBLCSC0-001 LC-SC Duplex 10Gb Multimode 50 / 125 OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 x LC Male to 2 x SC Male 1m

Product: FO-10GGBLCSC0-001

UPC Code: 812834023878

Buy 1m Amphenol FO-10GGBLCSC0-001 Cables Direct from the Factory at Cables on Demand. LC to SC Duplex 10Gb Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cables by Amphenol offer unparalleled optical network performance at data-rates up to 10-Gigabits per second. Aqua OM3 Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber is well suited for 850nm VCSEL 10GBASE-SR link distances up to 300m (984 ft). Each 50/125um multimode fiber optic patch cable utilizes a Low Smoke Zero Halogen riser-rated jacket for compatibility with most datacenter and critical area applications. UPC type duplex LC and SC connectors are pre-installed by an ISO:9001 certified factory with 30+ years experience. Cisco, Dell, HP and Brocade approved vendor. Note: Other cable lengths from this same part number series, if available, will be also be displayed with their corresponding list prices. OEM-customized length, color and label options available by request.
Part Number Color Length Quantity Available / Availability Quantity Unit Price
FO-10GGBLCSC0-001 Black 1m 19 / In stock EA
1-50 $18.61 /EA
51+ $17.68 /EA
FO-10GGBLCSC0-002 Black 2m 97 / In stock EA
1-50 $20.66 /EA
51+ $19.63 /EA
FO-10GGBLCSC0-005 Black 5m 38 / In stock EA
1-50 $26.81 /EA
51+ $25.47 /EA
FO-10GGBLCSC0-010 Black 10m 56 / In stock EA
1-50 $37.07 /EA
51+ $35.22 /EA
FO-10GGBLCSC0-015 Black 15m 7 / Discontinued EA
1-50 $47.31 /EA
51+ $44.94 /EA
  • Mid-Summer Savings Starts Now: Spend $225 or More, Get $50 OFF Your Order At Checkout Automatically Thru August 16th!
  • Connectors: LC to SC Duplex Multimode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
  • Cable: 50/125um OM3 10Gb Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) for environmental safety
  • Ideal for 10-Gigabit Ethernet backbone installations up to 300m length
  • Backward compatible with 50/125 OM2 & 62.5/125 OM1 fiber
  • Precision-built, polished, and optically tested prior to shipment
  • Full support for LED & VCSEL light sources @ 850nm & 1300nm
  • High-grade halogen-free molded strain relief for added durability
  • Available in lengths ranging from 1 to 15 m
  • Insertion Loss: = 0.30 dB
  • Return Loss: = 55 dB
  • Durability: 500 mating cycles per EIA/TIA-568-B.3
  • Bandwidth: 2000/500 MHz-km (OM3) @ 850//1300 nm
  • RoHS Compliant