Multimode 50-Micron Cables

Multimode 50-Micron Cables by Amphenol Now In-Stock -- 50-Micron (50/125) OM2 Multimode Fiber (MMF) is rapidly gaining in popularity due to its expanded bandwidth potential over traditional multimode fiber runs. Supporting nearly 3X the bandwidth over twice the distance, 50/125 fiber is recommended for all new premise applications including intra-building connections. When fiber optic band cables are needed that offer more bandwidth than traditional options, this product is one that delivers.


Show Filters
Multimode 50-Micron Cables
Color
Length
  • Display Type
  • Results per Page
  • Sort by
  • Amphenol FO-50DUALFCX2-003 FC-FC Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x FC Male to 2 x FC Male 3m
1-50 $18.30 /EA
51+ $17.39 /EA
  • Amphenol FO-50DUALSTSC-015 ST-SC Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x ST Male to 2 x SC Male 15m
1-50 $24.76 /EA
51+ $23.52 /EA
  • Amphenol FO-LSDUALFC50-002 FC-FC Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFN-LS Low Smoke) - 2 x FC Male to 2 x FC Male 2m
1-50 $14.84 /EA
51+ $14.10 /EA
  • Amphenol FO-LSDUALLCX2-002 LC-LC Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFN-LS Low Smoke) - 2 x LC Male to 2 x LC Male 2m
1-50 $29.83 /EA
51+ $28.34 /EA
  • Qty:
  • EA
  • Amphenol FO-LSDUALLCX2-003 LC-LC Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFN-LS Low Smoke) - 2 x LC Male to 2 x LC Male 3m
1-50 $31.15 /EA
51+ $29.59 /EA
  • Qty:
  • EA
  • Amphenol FO-LSDUALLCX2-004 LC-LC Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFN-LS Low Smoke) - 2 x LC Male to 2 x LC Male 4m
1-50 $32.09 /EA
51+ $30.49 /EA
  • Amphenol FO-LSDUALSC50-005 SC-SC Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFN-LS Low Smoke) - 2 x SC Male to 2 x SC Male 5m
1-50 $17.14 /EA
51+ $16.28 /EA
  • Amphenol FO-LSDUALSTX2-001 ST-ST Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFN-LS Low Smoke) - 2 x ST Male to 2 x ST Male 1m
1-50 $13.15 /EA
51+ $12.49 /EA
  • Amphenol FO-LSMTRJX200-003 MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFN-LS Low Smoke) - 2 x MT-RJ Male to 2 x MT-RJ Male 3m
1-50 $12.81 /EA
51+ $12.17 /EA
  • Amphenol FO-PLDUALLCX2-003 LC-LC Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Plenum) - 2 x LC Male to 2 x LC Male 3m
1-50 $31.27 /EA
51+ $29.71 /EA