Multimode 50-Micron Cables

Multimode 50-Micron Cables by Amphenol Now In-Stock -- 50-Micron (50/125) OM2 Multimode Fiber (MMF) is rapidly gaining in popularity due to its expanded bandwidth potential over traditional multimode fiber runs. Supporting nearly 3X the bandwidth over twice the distance, 50/125 fiber is recommended for all new premise applications including intra-building connections. When fiber optic band cables are needed that offer more bandwidth than traditional options, this product is one that delivers.


  • Display Type
  • Results per Page
  • Sort by
FC-FC Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFN-LS Low Smoke) - 2 x FC Male to 2 x FC Male
FC-FC Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Plenum) - 2 x FC Male to 2 x FC Male
FC-FC Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x FC Male to 2 x FC Male
FC-LC Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x FC Male to 2 x LC Male
FC-SC Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x FC Male to 2 x SC Male
FC-ST Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x FC Male to 2 x ST Male
LC-LC Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFN-LS Low Smoke) - 2 x LC Male to 2 x LC Male
LC-LC Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x LC Male to 2 x LC Male
MTRJ-LC Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Plenum) - 2 x MT-RJ Male to 2 x LC Male
MTRJ-LC Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x MT-RJ Male to 2 x LC Male
MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x MT-RJ Male to 2 x MT-RJ Male
SC-LC Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x SC Male to 2 x LC Male
SC-SC Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x SC Male to 2 x SC Male
ST-MTRJ Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x ST Male to 2 x MT-RJ Male
ST-SC Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x ST Male to 2 x SC Male
ST-ST Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x ST Male to 2 x ST Male