Press and move to zoom.
Mouse over image to zoom.

SC-SC Duplex Single-Mode 11 / 225 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFN-LS Low Smoke) - 2 x SC Male to 2 x SC Male

Product: FO-LSDUALSCSM-003

100% optically tested duplex single-mode 11/225 fiber optic patch cables by Amphenol meet and exceed industry standard specifications for insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry. Features low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated tight buffered 9.0-micron fiber with precision terminated dual SC connectors for environmentally sensitive applications.
1-50 $16.54
51+ $15.71
Part Number Color Length Quantity Available / Availability Quantity
FO-LSDUALSCSM-003 Yellow 3m 12 / In stock
  • Now Get $40 OFF Any Online Order Over $200 Automatically at Checkout!
  • Connectors: SC to SC Duplex Single-Mode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
  • Cable: 11/225um OS1 Single-Mode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: OFN-LS Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen Rated for Protection
  • Ideal for Long-Distance LANs, CATV, & Telecom Backbones
  • Precision-built, polished, and optically tested prior to shipment
  • Full support for LED & Laser light sources @ 1310nm & 1550nm
  • High-grade PVC molded strain relief for added durability
  • Insertion Loss: = 0.30 dB
  • Return Loss: = 55 dB
  • Durability: 500 mating cycles per EIA/TIA-568-B.3
  • Bandwidth: Beyond measurement – 10Gb/s over 60km typical
  • RoHS Compliant
Average Rating:
Rate this product: