Press and move to zoom.
Mouse over image to zoom.

MT-RJ Connector Loopback Cable: Single-Mode 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Port Testing

Product: FO-9LPBMTRJ00-001

100% optically tested single-mode 9/125 fiber optic loopback cables by Amphenol meet and exceed industry standard specifications for insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry. Features tight buffered 9.0-micron fiber with precision terminated MT-RJ connectors for fiber optic test applications.
1-50 $10.77
51+ $10.23
Part Number Color Length Quantity Available / Availability Quantity
FO-9LPBMTRJ00-001 Orange .1m 10 / In stock
  • SUMMER SAVINGS: Now Get $50 OFF Online Orders Over $240 Thru 7/31!
  • Loop back cable for many test applications
  • Singlemode, 9/125 fiber optic cable
  • MT-RJ connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance
  • Molded connector to secure connection
  • Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability
  • Jacket Style: PVC (Yellow)
  • Operating Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Insertion Loss: = 0.30 dB
  • Return Loss: = 55 dB
  • RoHS Compliant
Average Rating:
Rate this product: