Press and move to zoom.
Mouse over image to zoom.

MT-RJ Connector Loopback Cable: Multimode 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Port Testing

Product: FO-62.5LPBMT0-001

100% optically tested multimode 62.5/125 fiber optic loopback cables by Amphenol meet and exceed industry standard specifications for insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry. Features tight buffered 62.5-micron fiber with precision terminated MT-RJ connectors for fiber optic test applications.
1-50 $9.70
51+ $9.22
Part Number Color Length Quantity Available / Availability Quantity
FO-62.5LPBMT0-001 Orange .1m 23 / In stock
  • SUMMER SAVINGS: Now Get $50 OFF Online Orders Over $240 Thru 7/31!
  • Loopback cable for many test applications
  • Multimode, 62.5/125 fiber optic cable
  • MT-RJ connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance
  • Molded connector to secure connection
  • Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability
  • Jacket Style: PVC (Orange)
  • Operating Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Insertion Loss: = 0.30 dB
  • Return Loss: = 55 dB
  • RoHS Compliant
Average Rating:
Rate this product: