Press and move to zoom.
Mouse over image to zoom.

Amphenol FO-DUALFCSC00-003 FC-SC Duplex Multimode 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x FC Male to 2 x SC Male 3m

Product: FO-DUALFCSC00-003

100% optically tested duplex multimode 62.5/125 fiber optic patch cables by Amphenol meet and exceed industry standard specifications for insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry. Features riser-rated tight buffered 62.5-micron fiber with precision terminated dual FC and SC connectors for general purpose and backbone applications.
1-50 $17.21 /EA
51+ $16.35 /EA
Part Number Color Length Quantity Available / Availability Quantity
FO-DUALFCSC00-003 Orange 3m 9 / Discontinued EA
  • Summer Savings Starts Now: Spend $175 or More, Get $40 OFF Your Order At Checkout Automatically Thru June 30th!
  • Connectors: FC to SC Duplex Multimode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
  • Cable: 62.5/125um OM1 Multimode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: OFNR Riser Rated for Vertical-Run & General Purpose Use
  • Ideal for Legacy LANs, Campus, & Enterprise Backbones
  • Precision-built, polished, and optically tested prior to shipment
  • Full support for LED & Laser light sources @ 850nm & 1300nm
  • High-grade PVC molded strain relief for added durability
  • Insertion Loss: = 0.30 dB
  • Return Loss: = 55 dB
  • Durability: 500 mating cycles per EIA/TIA-568-B.3
  • Bandwidth: 160/500 MHz-km (OM1) @ 850/1300 nm
  • RoHS Compliant