Press and move to zoom.
Mouse over image to zoom.

Amphenol FO-LSZHDLLCX2-002 LC-LC Duplex Multimode 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFN-LS Low Smoke) - 2 x LC Male to 2 x LC Male 2m

Product: FO-LSZHDLLCX2-002

UPC Code: 812834022437

100% optically tested duplex multimode 62.5/125 fiber optic patch cables by Amphenol meet and exceed industry standard specifications for insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry. Features low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated tight buffered 62.5-micron fiber with precision terminated dual LC connectors for environmentally sensitive applications.
1-50 $28.86 /EA
51+ $27.42 /EA
Part Number Color Length Quantity Available / Availability Quantity
FO-LSZHDLLCX2-002 Orange 2m 0 / Discontinued
  • Fall Holiday Savings Event 2022: Enjoy $40.00 OFF Any Online Order Over $175.00 Automatically at Checkout Thru 11/30!
  • Connectors: LC to LC Duplex Multimode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
  • Cable: 62.5/125um OM1 Multimode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: OFN-LS Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen Rated for Protection
  • Ideal for Legacy LANs, Campus, & Enterprise Backbones
  • Precision-built, polished, and optically tested prior to shipment
  • Full support for LED & Laser light sources @ 850nm & 1300nm
  • High-grade PVC molded strain relief for added durability
  • Insertion Loss: = 0.30 dB
  • Return Loss: = 55 dB
  • Durability: 500 mating cycles per EIA/TIA-568-B.3
  • Bandwidth: 160/500 MHz-km (OM1) @ 850/1300 nm
  • RoHS Compliant