Press and move to zoom.
Mouse over image to zoom.

Amphenol FO-LSDUALLCX2-002 LC-LC Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFN-LS Low Smoke) - 2 x LC Male to 2 x LC Male 2m

Product: FO-LSDUALLCX2-002

Buy 2m Amphenol FO-LSDUALLCX2-002 Cables Direct from the Factory at Cables on Demand. 100% optically tested duplex multimode 50/125 fiber optic patch cables by Amphenol meet and exceed industry standard specifications for insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry. Features low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated tight buffered 50-micron fiber with precision terminated dual LC connectors for environmentally sensitive applications. Note: Other cable lengths from this same part number series, if available, will be also be displayed with their corresponding list prices. OEM-customized length, color and label options available by request.
Part Number Color Length Quantity Available / Availability Quantity Unit Price
FO-LSDUALLCX2-002 Orange 2m 0 / Out of stock EA
1-50 $29.83 /EA
51+ $28.34 /EA
FO-LSDUALLCX2-003 Orange 3m 0 / Out of stock EA
1-50 $31.15 /EA
51+ $29.59 /EA
  • Summer Savings Starts Now: Spend $175 or More, Get $40 OFF Your Order At Checkout Automatically Thru June 30th!
  • Connectors: LC to LC Duplex Multimode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
  • Cable: 50/125um OM2 Multimode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: OFN-LS Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen Rated for Protection
  • Ideal for Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) laser-rated backbones & LANs
  • Backward compatible with 62.5/125 OM1 fiber applications
  • Precision-built, polished, and optically tested prior to shipment
  • Full support for LED & Laser light sources @ 850nm & 1300nm
  • High-grade PVC molded strain relief for added durability
  • Insertion Loss: = 0.30 dB
  • Return Loss: = 55 dB
  • Durability: 500 mating cycles per EIA/TIA-568-B.3
  • Bandwidth: 500/500 MHz-km (OM2) @ 850//1300 nm
  • RoHS Compliant