Press and move to zoom.
Mouse over image to zoom.

Amphenol FO-DUALLCX2SM-001 LC-LC Duplex Single-Mode 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x LC Male to 2 x LC Male 1m

Product: FO-DUALLCX2SM-001

UPC Code: 812834022888

Buy 1m Amphenol FO-DUALLCX2SM-001 Cables Direct from the Factory at Cables on Demand. 100% optically tested duplex single-mode 9/125 fiber optic patch cables by Amphenol meet and exceed industry standard specifications for insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry. Features riser-rated tight buffered 9.0-micron fiber with precision terminated dual LC connectors for general purpose and backbone applications. Note: Other cable lengths from this same part number series, if available, will be also be displayed with their corresponding list prices. OEM-customized length, color and label options available by request.
Part Number Color Length Quantity Available / Availability Quantity Unit Price
FO-DUALLCX2SM-001 Yellow 1m 63 / In stock EA
1-50 $25.87 /EA
51+ $24.58 /EA
FO-DUALLCX2SM-002 Yellow 2m 86 / In stock EA
1-50 $26.94 /EA
51+ $25.59 /EA
FO-DUALLCX2SM-003 Yellow 3m 0 / Discontinued
1-50 $28.00 /EA
51+ $26.60 /EA
  • Fall Holiday Savings Event 2022: Enjoy $40.00 OFF Any Online Order Over $175.00 Automatically at Checkout Thru 11/30!
  • Connectors: LC to LC Duplex Single-Mode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
  • Cable: 9/125um OS1 Single-Mode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: OFNR Riser Rated for Vertical-Run & General Purpose Use
  • Ideal for Long-Distance LANs, CATV, & Telecom Backbones
  • Precision-built, polished, and optically tested prior to shipment
  • Full support for LED & Laser light sources @ 1310nm & 1550nm
  • High-grade PVC molded strain relief for added durability
  • Insertion Loss: = 0.30 dB
  • Return Loss: = 55 dB
  • Durability: 500 mating cycles per EIA/TIA-568-B.3
  • Bandwidth: Beyond measurement – 10Gb/s over 60km typical
  • RoHS Compliant