Press and move to zoom.
Mouse over image to zoom.

Amphenol FO-DLLCDLMTRJ-003 LC-MTRJ Duplex Single-Mode 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x LC Male to 2 x MT-RJ Male 3m

Product: FO-DLLCDLMTRJ-003

UPC Code: 812834023168

100% optically tested duplex single-mode 9/125 fiber optic patch cables by Amphenol meet and exceed industry standard specifications for insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry. Features riser-rated tight buffered 9.0-micron fiber with precision terminated dual LC and MT-RJ connectors for general purpose and backbone applications.
1-50 $26.42 /EA
51+ $25.10 /EA
Part Number Color Length Quantity Available / Availability Quantity
FO-DLLCDLMTRJ-003 Yellow 3m 2 / Discontinued EA
  • Mid-Summer Savings Starts Now: Spend $225 or More, Get $50 OFF Your Order At Checkout Automatically Thru August 16th!
  • Connectors: LC to MTRJ Duplex Single-Mode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
  • Cable: 9/125um OS1 Single-Mode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: OFNR Riser Rated for Vertical-Run & General Purpose Use
  • Ideal for Long-Distance LANs, CATV, & Telecom Backbones
  • Precision-built, polished, and optically tested prior to shipment
  • Full support for LED & Laser light sources @ 1310nm & 1550nm
  • High-grade PVC molded strain relief for added durability
  • Insertion Loss: = 0.30 dB
  • Return Loss: = 55 dB
  • Durability: 500 mating cycles per EIA/TIA-568-B.3
  • Bandwidth: Beyond measurement – 10Gb/s over 60km typical
  • RoHS Compliant