Press and move to zoom.
Mouse over image to zoom.

Amphenol FO-50DUALSCLC-004 SC-LC Duplex Multimode 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x SC Male to 2 x LC Male 4m

Product: FO-50DUALSCLC-004

UPC Code: 812834023564

Buy 4m Amphenol FO-50DUALSCLC-004 Cables Direct from the Factory at Cables on Demand. 100% optically tested duplex multimode 50/125 fiber optic patch cables by Amphenol meet and exceed industry standard specifications for insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry. Features riser-rated tight buffered 50-micron fiber with precision terminated dual SC and LC connectors for general purpose and backbone applications. Note: Other cable lengths from this same part number series, if available, will be also be displayed with their corresponding list prices. OEM-customized length, color and label options available by request.
1-50 $25.85 /EA
51+ $24.56 /EA
Part Number Color Length Quantity Available / Availability Quantity
FO-50DUALSCLC-004 Orange 4m 6 / Discontinued EA
  • Mid-Summer Savings Starts Now: Spend $225 or More, Get $50 OFF Your Order At Checkout Automatically Thru August 16th!
  • Connectors: SC to LC Duplex Multimode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
  • Cable: 50/125um OM2 Multimode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: OFNR Riser Rated for Vertical-Run & General Purpose Use
  • Ideal for Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) laser-rated backbones & LANs
  • Backward compatible with 62.5/125 OM1 fiber applications
  • Precision-built, polished, and optically tested prior to shipment
  • Full support for LED & Laser light sources @ 850nm & 1300nm
  • High-grade PVC molded strain relief for added durability
  • Insertion Loss: = 0.30 dB
  • Return Loss: = 55 dB
  • Durability: 500 mating cycles per EIA/TIA-568-B.3
  • Bandwidth: 500/500 MHz-km (OM2) @ 850//1300 nm
  • RoHS Compliant