Amphenol FO-10GLCMINLC-001 mSFP-LC Duplex 10Gb Multimode 50 / 125 OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Brocade) - 2 x mSFP LC Male to 2 x Standard LC Male 1m (3.3ft)

Product: FO-10GLCMINLC-001

Buy 1m (3.3ft) Amphenol FO-10GLCMINLC-001 Cables Direct from the Factory at Cables on Demand. mSFP LC to Standard LC Duplex 10Gb Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cables are specifically designed for Brocade's new FC8-64 high density blade. Brocade's mSFP LC (Mini-LC) interface offers unparalleled optical network performance at data-rates up to 10-Gigabits per second in a new high density 5.25mm pitch package. Aqua OM3 Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber is well suited for 850nm VCSEL 10GBASE-SR link distances up to 300m (984 ft). Each 50/125um multimode fiber optic patch cable utilizes a plenum-rated OFNP jacket for compatibility with most datacenter and critical area applications. PC type duplex mSFP LC and Standard LC connectors are pre-installed by an ISO:9001 certified factory with 30+ years experience. Note: Other cable lengths from this same part number series, if available, will be also be displayed with their corresponding list prices. OEM-customized length, color and label options available by request.
Part Number Color Length Quantity Available / Availability Quantity Unit Price
FO-10GLCMINLC-001 Aqua 1m (3.3ft) 3 / In stock EA
1-50 $20.64 /EA
51+ $19.61 /EA
FO-10GLCMINLC-002 Aqua 2m (6.6ft) 23 / In stock EA
1-50 $21.84 /EA
51+ $20.75 /EA
FO-10GLCMINLC-003 Aqua 3m (9.8ft) 14 / In stock EA
1-50 $23.04 /EA
51+ $21.89 /EA
FO-10GLCMINLC-005 Aqua 5m (16.4ft) 0 / Out of stock EA
1-50 $25.44 /EA
51+ $24.17 /EA
FO-10GLCMINLC-010 Aqua 10m (32.8 ft) 0 / Out of stock EA
1-50 $31.43 /EA
51+ $29.86 /EA
  • Connects a standard LC port to a Brocade FC8-64 mSFP LC (Mini-LC) port
  • Connectors: mSFP LC to Standard LC Duplex Multimode w/ PC Polish
  • Cable: 50/125um OM3 10Gb Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: OFNP (Plenum Rated) for enhanced safety in air-handling conduit
  • Ideal for 10-Gigabit Ethernet backbone connections up to 300m in length
  • Cables are backward compatible with 50/125u OM2 optical networks
  • Precision-built, polished, and optically tested prior to shipment
  • Full support for LED and VCSEL light sources @ 850nm & 1300nm
  • Premium-grade molded strain relief boot provides added durability
  • Available in lengths ranging from 1m to 10m in length
  • Insertion Loss: = 0.30 dB
  • Return Loss: = 55 dB
  • Durability: 500 mating cycles per EIA/TIA-568-B.3
  • Bandwidth: 2000/500 MHz-km (OM3) @ 850/1300 nm
  • RoHS compliant design meets strict environmental standards
  • Our Brocade compatible mSFP cables cross reference with the following:
  • Amphenol P/N: 943-99865-10001 (1m), 943-99865-10002 (2m), 943-99865-10003 (3m), 943-99865-10005 (5m) & 943-99865-10010 (10m)
  • Molex P/N: 106273-0525 (1m), 106273-0526 (2m), 106273-0527 (3m), 106273-0528 (5m) & 106273-0529 (10m)
  • Corning P/N: S50502S5120001 (1m), S50502S5120002 (2m), S50502S5120003 (3m), S50502S5120005 (5m) & S50502S5120010 (10m)