Press and move to zoom.
Mouse over image to zoom.

1m (3.3') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 30 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD

Product: SF-NDYYYF0001-001M

UPC Code: 812834028545

Amphenol 1m (3.3') QSFP-DD (400G QSFP Double Density) 400GBASE-CR8 802.3by/802.3bs qualified passive copper cables provide next generation performance by combining eight SFP56 channels, each operating at speeds of up to 50.0 Gbps (50G PAM4 & 25G NRZ), into one affordable double-density QSFP package (QSFP-DD); capable of combined speeds in excess of 400-Gigabits per second. Our QSFP-DD cables integrate a new 400G Ethernet-optimized (400GbE) 76-position “board-as-connector” design with zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI resistance, minimal insertion loss, and improved cross-talk performance. Featuring our exclusive Amphenol Spectra-Strip SKEWCLEAR® EXF Extended Frequency Series dual entry 8-pair (16-pair total) wire technology optimized for bandwidth-intense applications including 400-Gigabit Ethernet (400GBASE-CR8) and HDR InfiniBand. SKEWCLEAR EXF allows use of flexible 30 AWG conductors while maintaining a smooth high-frequency response (20 GHz) superior to our competitors' 28 AWG equivalent. Each 1m (3.3-ft) length QSFP-DD cable goes through a rigorous assembly and test procedure aimed at eliminating unnecessary signal loss. Our cables are fully compliant to the QSFP-DD MSA for guaranteed compatibility with all QSFP-DD ports and reverse compatibility with QSFP28/QSFP+ ports. For OEM clients, this cable is identical to the direct-to-OEM Amphenol part number NDYYYF-C101..
1-50 $212.18
51+ $201.57
Part Number Color Length Quantity Available / Availability Quantity
SF-NDYYYF0001-001M Black 1m (3.3') 24 / In stock
•Our Best Discount is Back for the First Time in a Year: Enter Coupon Code HIGHSPEED at Checkout, Get 28% OFF The Prices Displayed Here!
•Amphenol 400.0 Gbps QSFP-DD Passive Copper Cable - 1m (3.3ft)
•Guaranteed Drop-In Replacement for Competing OEM QSFP-DD Cables
•Engineered to Exceed 400-Gigabit Ethernet 400GBASE-CR8 Standards
•QSFP-DD 16-pair dual-entry 30 AWG SFF-8665 compliant cable design
•Up to 50.0 Gbps transfer rate per channel (x8 = 400+ Gbps aggregate)
•Scalable signal support for 25G NRZ (200-GbE) and 50G PAM4 (400-GbE)
•Multi-platform support for 200GbE, 400GbE and HDR InfiniBand standards
•Robust Zinc die-cast QSFP-DD connectors with pull-to-release latching
•6x the port density of standard SFP products - saves rack space & power
•High performance Amphenol Spectra-Strip SKEWCLEAR EXF 16-pair cable
•Our 30 AWG SKEWCLEAR EXF exceeds our competitors' 28 AWG cable
•Low cross-talk and pair-to-pair skew maintains signal integrity beyond 20 GHz
•Fully compliant to the latest QSFP-DD MSA (Multi-Source-Agreement)
•Supports 400-Gigabit Ethernet per 802.3by/802.3bs Ethernet standards
•Identical physical interface and fully reverse compatible with QSFP28/QSFP+
•The market's fastest copper cable solution for any high speed IO application
•Enjoy a reduced power budget and lower port cost compared to optical
•Fully RoHS2 compliant for environmental protection
•Cross references to Amphenol OEM part number: NDYYYF-C101
•Notice: The cable pull-tab lanyard color may vary from what is pictured (blue or green)

You may also be interested in

QSFP-DD 400G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP-DD Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [400-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
  • $60.92
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Availability: Out of stock
2m (6.6') 400GbE OSFP Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper OSFP Cable (28 AWG) – OSFP to OSFP
  • $463.77
  • Quantity Available: 41
  • Availability: In stock
1.5m (4.9') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 30 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
  • $255.81
  • Quantity Available: 7
  • Availability: In stock
OSFP 400G Loopback Adapter Module for OSFP Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [400-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
  • $75.08
  • Quantity Available: 40
  • Availability: In stock
1m (3.3') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 30 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
  • $212.18
  • Quantity Available: 24
  • Availability: In stock
2m (6.6') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 27 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
  • $545.10
  • Quantity Available: 12
  • Availability: In stock
QSFP28 100GBASE-SR Short-Range 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Transceiver Module (MTP / MPO Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [QXP85B402D]
  • $251.22
  • Quantity Available: 94
  • Availability: In stock
SFP28 25GBASE-SR Short-Range 850nm Multi-Mode Optical Transceiver Module (Duplex LC Connector) by Amphenol XGIGA [XP85B102DX]
  • $88.67
  • Quantity Available: 125
  • Availability: In stock