Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Coax SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
100G QSFP Loopbacks (QSFP28)

Check out our NEW exclusive 100G QSFP (QSFP28) Loopback Adapter Modules from Amphenol High Speed Interconnects -- by Amphenol for a Limited Time Only! The new 28.0 Gbps QSFP+ standard, popularly known as QSFP28, supports 4 x 28G channels for 100-Gigabit Ethernet applications in the same low-profile QSFP+ package you're familiar with! Our QSFP28 100G Loopbacks are offered in a variety of power and signal attenuation options to duplicate the operational characteristics of typical QSFP28 cable assemblies and optical modules -- perfect for testing QSFP28 compatible ports on the newest 100-Gigabit Ethernet and EDR InfiniBand switches, servers and host bus adapters.

QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]learn more...
QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
Click for larger image
  • Now Thru 10/31: Get 25% OFF QSFP+/QSFP28 w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Quickly test your network's 100G QSFP ports with our QSFP28 Loopback
  • Protocol-independent design works with copper and optical QSFP28 ports
  • Loopback module features 0dB attenuation and 0W power consumption
  • Item   SF-100GLB0W00-0DB
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Silver
    N/A $35.94 $34.14 In Stock

    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 1.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]learn more...
    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 1.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
    Click for larger image
  • Now Thru 10/31: Get 25% OFF QSFP+/QSFP28 w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Quickly test your network's 100G QSFP ports with our QSFP28 Loopback
  • Protocol-independent design works with copper and optical QSFP28 ports
  • Loopback module features 0dB attenuation and 1.5W power consumption
  • Item   SF-100GLB1.5W-0DB
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    $35.94 $34.14 In Stock

    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 2.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]learn more...
    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 2.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
    Click for larger image
  • Now Thru 10/31: Get 25% OFF QSFP+/QSFP28 w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Quickly test your network's 100G QSFP ports with our QSFP28 Loopback
  • Protocol-independent design works with copper and optical QSFP28 ports
  • Loopback module features 0dB attenuation and 2.5W power consumption
  • Item   SF-100GLB2.5W-0DB
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    $37.46 $35.59 Call 866-223-2860

    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 3.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]learn more...
    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 0dB Attenuation & 3.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
    Click for larger image
  • Now Thru 10/31: Get 25% OFF QSFP+/QSFP28 w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Quickly test your network's 100G QSFP ports with our QSFP28 Loopback
  • Protocol-independent design works with copper and optical QSFP28 ports
  • Loopback module features 0dB attenuation and 3.5W power consumption
  • Item   SF-100GLB3.5W-0DB
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    $37.46 $37.46 In Stock

    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 3dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]learn more...
    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 3dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
    Click for larger image
  • Now Thru 10/31: Get 25% OFF QSFP+/QSFP28 w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Quickly test your network's 100G QSFP ports with our QSFP28 Loopback
  • Protocol-independent design works with copper and optical QSFP28 ports
  • Loopback module features 3dB attenuation and 0W power consumption
  • Item   SF-100GLB0W00-3DB
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    $37.46 $35.59 In Stock

    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 3dB Attenuation & 1.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]learn more...
    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 3dB Attenuation & 1.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
    Click for larger image
  • Now Thru 10/31: Get 25% OFF QSFP+/QSFP28 w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Quickly test your network's 100G QSFP ports with our QSFP28 Loopback
  • Protocol-independent design works with copper and optical QSFP28 ports
  • Loopback module features 3dB attenuation and 1.5W power consumption
  • Item   SF-100GLB1.5W-3DB
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    $37.46 $35.59 In Stock

    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 3dB Attenuation & 2.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]learn more...
    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 3dB Attenuation & 2.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
    Click for larger image
  • Now Thru 10/31: Get 25% OFF QSFP+/QSFP28 w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Quickly test your network's 100G QSFP ports with our QSFP28 Loopback
  • Protocol-independent design works with copper and optical QSFP28 ports
  • Loopback module features 3dB attenuation and 2.5W power consumption
  • Item   SF-100GLB2.5W-3DB
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    $37.46 $35.59 Call 866-223-2860

    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 3dB Attenuation & 3.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]learn more...
    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 3dB Attenuation & 3.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
    Click for larger image
  • Now Thru 10/31: Get 25% OFF QSFP+/QSFP28 w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Quickly test your network's 100G QSFP ports with our QSFP28 Loopback
  • Protocol-independent design works with copper and optical QSFP28 ports
  • Loopback module features 3dB attenuation and 3.5W power consumption
  • Item   SF-100GLB3.5W-3DB
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    $37.46 $35.59 In Stock

    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 5dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]learn more...
    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 5dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
    Click for larger image
  • Now Thru 10/31: Get 25% OFF QSFP+/QSFP28 w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Quickly test your network's 100G QSFP ports with our QSFP28 Loopback
  • Protocol-independent design works with copper and optical QSFP28 ports
  • Loopback module features 5dB attenuation and 0W power consumption
  • Item   SF-100GLB0W00-5DB
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    $37.46 $35.59 In Stock

    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 5dB Attenuation & 1.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]learn more...
    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 5dB Attenuation & 1.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
    Click for larger image
  • Now Thru 10/31: Get 25% OFF QSFP+/QSFP28 w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Quickly test your network's 100G QSFP ports with our QSFP28 Loopback
  • Protocol-independent design works with copper and optical QSFP28 ports
  • Loopback module features 5dB attenuation and 1.5W power consumption
  • Item   SF-100GLB1.5W-5DB
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    $37.46 $35.59 In Stock

    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 5dB Attenuation & 2.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]learn more...
    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 5dB Attenuation & 2.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
    Click for larger image
  • Now Thru 10/31: Get 25% OFF QSFP+/QSFP28 w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Quickly test your network's 100G QSFP ports with our QSFP28 Loopback
  • Protocol-independent design works with copper and optical QSFP28 ports
  • Loopback module features 5dB attenuation and 2.5W power consumption
  • Item   SF-100GLB2.5W-5DB
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    $37.46 $35.59 In Stock

    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 5dB Attenuation & 3.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]learn more...
    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 5dB Attenuation & 3.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
    Click for larger image
  • Now Thru 10/31: Get 25% OFF QSFP+/QSFP28 w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Quickly test your network's 100G QSFP ports with our QSFP28 Loopback
  • Protocol-independent design works with copper and optical QSFP28 ports
  • Loopback module features 5dB attenuation and 3.5W power consumption
  • Item   SF-100GLB3.5W-5DB
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    $37.46 $35.59 In Stock

    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 6dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]learn more...
    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 6dB Attenuation & 0W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
    Click for larger image
  • Now Thru 10/31: Get 25% OFF QSFP+/QSFP28 w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Quickly test your network's 100G QSFP ports with our QSFP28 Loopback
  • Protocol-independent design works with copper and optical QSFP28 ports
  • Loopback module features 6dB attenuation and 0W power consumption
  • Item   SF-100GLB0W00-6DB
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    $35.94 $34.14 In Stock

    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 6dB Attenuation & 1.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]learn more...
    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 6dB Attenuation & 1.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
    Click for larger image
  • Now Thru 10/31: Get 25% OFF QSFP+/QSFP28 w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Quickly test your network's 100G QSFP ports with our QSFP28 Loopback
  • Protocol-independent design works with copper and optical QSFP28 ports
  • Loopback module features 6dB attenuation and 1.5W power consumption
  • Item   SF-100GLB1.5W-6DB
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    $37.46 $35.59 In Stock

    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 6dB Attenuation & 2.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]learn more...
    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 6dB Attenuation & 2.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
    Click for larger image
  • Now Thru 10/31: Get 25% OFF QSFP+/QSFP28 w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Quickly test your network's 100G QSFP ports with our QSFP28 Loopback
  • Protocol-independent design works with copper and optical QSFP28 ports
  • Loopback module features 6dB attenuation and 2.5W power consumption
  • Item   SF-100GLB2.5W-6DB
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    $37.46 $35.59 Call 866-223-2860

    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 6dB Attenuation & 3.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]learn more...
    QSFP 100G Loopback Adapter Module for QSFP28 Port Testing - 6dB Attenuation & 3.5W Power Consumption [100-Gigabit Ethernet Ready]
    Click for larger image
  • Now Thru 10/31: Get 25% OFF QSFP+/QSFP28 w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Quickly test your network's 100G QSFP ports with our QSFP28 Loopback
  • Protocol-independent design works with copper and optical QSFP28 ports
  • Loopback module features 6dB attenuation and 3.5W power consumption
  • Item   SF-100GLB3.5W-6DB
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    $37.46 $35.59 In Stock

    Current Promotions

    2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter