$40 OFF discount on our complete cable inventory instantly at checkout with any purchase of $150 or more!    Every product on our website is eligible for this prospective discount, including hard-to-find cables for the datacenter, such as SFP+, QSFP, CX4, PCI-Express, Mini-SAS and beyond. Plus, ALL $75.00+ Orders Include FREE UPS Ground Shipping - Our Best Free Shipping Offer Ever!
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
A/V, D-Sub & Coax SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
SFP+ Active Optical Cable Kit

A Cables on Demand Exclusive [25% OFF SALE] -- Our SFP+ Active Optical Cable Kits provide everything you need in one convenient package to link up two 10-Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ ports on your SFP+ equipped server/storage hardware using OM3 multimode fiber optic cabling. Optical SFP+ cabling offers advantages such as EMI/RFI immunity and improved airflow/cable routability thanks to the inherent low profile nature of fiber optic cabling. Each SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) kit contains (2) SFP+ Multimode Optical Transceiver Modules and the OM3 Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord needed to connect them up.

10m (32.8') Amphenol SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Complete Kit - Features (2) 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules + (1) Duplex LC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord (Length=10m) - OEM Certified for Cisco, HP, Brocade, Dell & Morelearn more...
10m (32.8') Amphenol SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Complete Kit - Features (2) 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules + (1) Duplex LC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord (Length=10m) - OEM Certified for Cisco, HP, Brocade, Dell & More
Click for larger image
  • Fall 2016 Savings: Get 25% OFF Thru 2/1 with Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Complete Kit (10m/33')
  • Kit Includes (2) 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multimode Optical Transceiver Modules
  • Includes a 10m (32.8') OM3 10G Multimode LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Item   SF-SFPOPTIKIT-010
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Aqua
    10m (33') $240.59 $228.56 In Stock

    15m (50') Amphenol SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Complete Kit - Features (2) 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules + (1) Duplex LC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord (Length=15m) - OEM Certified for Cisco, HP, Brocade, Dell, & Morelearn more...
    15m (50') Amphenol SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Complete Kit - Features (2) 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules + (1) Duplex LC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord (Length=15m) - OEM Certified for Cisco, HP, Brocade, Dell, & More
    Click for larger image
  • Fall 2016 Savings: Get 25% OFF Thru 2/1 with Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Complete Kit (15m/50')
  • Kit Includes (2) 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multimode Optical Transceiver Modules
  • Includes a 15m (50') OM3 10G Multimode Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Item   SF-SFPOPTIKIT-015
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Aqua
    15m (50') $246.86 $234.52 In Stock

    1m (3.3') Amphenol SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Complete Kit - Features (2) 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules + (1) Duplex LC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord (Length=1m) - OEM Certified for Cisco, HP, Brocade, Dell, Force10 & Morelearn more...
    1m (3.3') Amphenol  SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Complete Kit - Features (2) 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules + (1) Duplex LC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord (Length=1m) - OEM Certified for Cisco, HP, Brocade, Dell, Force10 & More
    Click for larger image
  • Fall 2016 Savings: Get 25% OFF Thru 2/1 with Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Complete Kit (1m/3.3')
  • Kit Includes (2) 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multimode Optical Transceiver Modules
  • Includes a 1m (3.3') OM3 10G Multimode Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Item   SF-SFPOPTIKIT-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Aqua
    1m (3.3') $224.86 $213.62 Call 866-223-2860

    5m (16.4') Amphenol SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Complete Kit - Features (2) 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules + (1) Duplex LC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord (Length=5m) - OEM Certified for Cisco, HP, Brocade, Dell, Force10 & Morelearn more...
    5m (16.4') Amphenol  SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Complete Kit - Features (2) 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules + (1) Duplex LC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord (Length=5m) - OEM Certified for Cisco, HP, Brocade, Dell, Force10 & More
    Click for larger image
  • Fall 2016 Savings: Get 25% OFF Thru 2/1 with Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Amphenol 10GbE SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Complete Kit (5m/16.4')
  • Kit Includes (2) 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multimode Optical Transceiver Modules
  • Includes a 5m (16.4') OM3 10G Multimode LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Item   SF-SFPOPTIKIT-005
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Aqua
    5m (16.4') $232.62 $220.99 In Stock

    Cable Compatibility
     SFP+ OEM Certified Modules:

    The SFP+ Optical Modules in our Active Optical Cable Kits feature the broadest compatibility range in the industry; working even on the toughest switch brands with port/cable interrogation security in place. Guaranteed to work as drop-in OEM replacements for the following OEM-branded modules:

    Juniper EX-SFP- 10GE-SR
    Cisco SFP-10G-SR
    HP J9150A
    H3C SFP-XG-SX-MM850-3
    Huawei 0231A0A6
    Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-SR
    Foundry SFP+10G-SR
    Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR
    Extreme 10301
    Enterasys 10GB-SR-SFPP
    Force10 GP-10GSFP-1S
    F5 FSUPGSFP+R
    Dell 330-4328
    Netgear AXM761
    Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR
    Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR

    Certified SFP+ Optical Modules


    Current Cable Deals

    Customer Feedback

    2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter