Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
AV, CAT5e/6, D-Sub & Coax SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
QSFP to CX4 Copper Cables

QSFP to CX4 Copper Cables by Amphenol Cables on Demand [25% OFF SALE] -- Amphenol QSFP to CX4 Cables offer an excellent hybrid cable solution for CX4/InfiniBand and QSFP rated switches, network adapters, and storage arrays. With the rapid shift to 40-Gigabit rated backbones, an intermediate cabling solution is needed between QSFP (40G) and CX4/InfiniBand (10G/20G) gear. Each Amphenol CX4-QSFP copper cable permits auto-negotiation between the two connected devices for optimal network throughput. Please select an appropriate QSFP to CX4 Hybrid Cable length below:

1m QSFP-CX4 Amphenol 30 AWG Passive Copper Cable - QSFP to 10GbE-CX4 (SDR/DDR InfiniBand) Hybrid Cable Assembly (3.3 ft)learn more...
1m QSFP-CX4 Amphenol 30 AWG Passive Copper Cable - QSFP to 10GbE-CX4 (SDR/DDR InfiniBand) Hybrid Cable Assembly (3.3 ft)
Click for larger image
  • December Savings: 25% OFF CX4/InfiniBand w/ Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Amphenol QSFP to CX4 “Hybrid” Passive Copper Cable - 1m (3.3ft) length
  • Buy with Confidence from Amphenol - The Leader in High-Speed Copper
  • Guaranteed Drop-In Replacement for ALL Competing QSFP-CX4 Cables
  • Item   NW-QSFPCX4PAS-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    1m (3.3ft) $63.50 $60.33 In Stock

    3m QSFP-CX4 Amphenol 30 AWG Passive Copper Cable - QSFP to 10GbE-CX4 (SDR/DDR InfiniBand) Hybrid Cable Assembly (9.8 ft)learn more...
    3m QSFP-CX4 Amphenol 30 AWG Passive Copper Cable - QSFP to 10GbE-CX4 (SDR/DDR InfiniBand) Hybrid Cable Assembly (9.8 ft)
    Click for larger image
  • December Savings: 25% OFF CX4/InfiniBand w/ Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Amphenol QSFP to CX4 “Hybrid” Passive Copper Cable - 3m (9.8ft) length
  • Buy with Confidence from Amphenol - The Leader in High-Speed Copper
  • Guaranteed Drop-In Replacement for ALL Competing QSFP-CX4 Cables
  • Item   NW-QSFPCX4PAS-003
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    3m (9.8ft) $84.92 $80.67 In Stock

    5m QSFP-CX4 Amphenol 26 AWG Passive Copper Cable - QSFP to 10GbE-CX4 (SDR/DDR InfiniBand) Hybrid Cable Assembly (16.4 ft)learn more...
    5m QSFP-CX4 Amphenol 26 AWG Passive Copper Cable - QSFP to 10GbE-CX4 (SDR/DDR InfiniBand) Hybrid Cable Assembly (16.4 ft)
    Click for larger image
  • December Savings: 25% OFF CX4/InfiniBand w/ Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Amphenol QSFP to CX4 “Hybrid” Passive Copper Cable - 5m (16.4ft) length
  • Buy with Confidence from Amphenol - The Leader in High-Speed Copper
  • Guaranteed Drop-In Replacement for ALL Competing QSFP-CX4 Cables
  • Item   NW-QSFPCX4PAS-005
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    5m (16.4ft) $137.32 $130.45 In Stock

    Current Cable Deals

    Customer Feedback

    2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter