Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Fiber SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Internal SAS Cables

Internal SAS Cables by Amphenol Cables on Demand [25% OFF SALE] meet the latest Serial Attached SCSI working standards and offer full backwards compatibility with SATA-II and SATA-III specifications. Choose from multiple internal SAS and SAS to SATA cable types including 29 and 32-pin variants with or without power leads.

29 position SAS to SATA Drive Connector Dual Data Lanes Cablelearn more...
29 position SAS to SATA Drive Connector Dual Data Lanes Cable
Click for larger image
  • SAS/SATA Cables 25% OFF Thru 9/20 with Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Internal 29-position SAS to SATA Cable with Dual Data Lane Support
  • Guaranteed SAS-II drive performance at 3.0 Gbps & 6.0 Gbps data rates
  • 29 position drive connector and molded 7 pin SATA connector
  • Item   CS-SASDDP8282-000.5
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Blue
    $14.12 $13.41 In Stock

    29 position SAS to SATA Drive Connector Single Data Lane Cablelearn more...
    29 position SAS to SATA Drive Connector Single Data Lane Cable
    Click for larger image
  • SAS/SATA Cables 25% OFF Thru 9/20 with Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Internal 29-position SAS to SATA Cable with Single Data Lane Support
  • Guaranteed SAS-II drive performance at 3.0 Gbps & 6.0 Gbps data rates
  • 29 position drive connector and molded 7 pin SATA connector
  • Item   CS-SASSDP8282-000.5
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Blue
    $11.25 $10.69 In Stock

    Multi-Lane 32 pin SAS w/ Sideband LP Side Exit Cable, SFF-8484 to SFF-8484learn more...
    Multi-Lane 32 pin SAS w/ Sideband LP Side Exit Cable, SFF-8484 to SFF-8484
    Click for larger image
  • SAS/SATA Cables 25% OFF Thru 9/20 with Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Multi-Lane 32-pin Internal Side Exit SAS Cable with Sideband Support
  • Guaranteed SAS-II drive performance at 3.0 Gbps & 6.0 Gbps data rates
  • 32 pin Multi-Lane SFF-8484 connector
  • Item   CS-SASLOPROFF-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    1m $26.97 $25.62 Call 866-223-2860

    Multi-Lane 32 pin SAS w/ Sideband Straight Cable - SFF-8484 to SFF-8484learn more...
    Multi-Lane 32 pin SAS w/ Sideband Straight Cable - SFF-8484 to SFF-8484
    Click for larger image
  • SAS/SATA Cables 25% OFF Thru 9/20 with Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Multi-Lane 32-pin Internal SAS Cable by Amphenol Interconnect Products
  • Guaranteed SAS-II drive performance at 3.0 Gbps & 6.0 Gbps data rates
  • 32 pin Multi-Lane SFF-8484 connector
  • Item   CS-SAS4PT32FF-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    1m $56.87 $54.03 Call 866-223-2860

    SAS to SAS Extender Cable, SFF-8482 Male / Female Receptaclelearn more...
    SAS to SAS Extender Cable, SFF-8482 Male / Female Receptacle
    Click for larger image
  • SAS/SATA Cables 25% OFF Thru 9/20 with Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Internal SAS Drive Extension Cable with 4-pin Molex Power Support
  • Guaranteed SAS-II drive performance at 3.0 Gbps & 6.0 Gbps data rates
  • 29 position drive connector, male / female receptacle
  • Item   CS-SASSASEXT2-000.5
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Blue
    $16.67 $15.83 In Stock

    Current Cable Deals

    SAS/Mini-SAS Cable
     Spectra-Strip SKEWCLEAR

    Our SAS cables utilize Genuine Amphenol Spectra- Strip SKEWCLEAR® wire construction.  By providing up to 400% better skew control, SKEWCLEAR® cable offers significant performance gains over the competition.  Enjoy improved signal integrity, crosstalk isolation, reduced EMI, increased clocking accuracy, and longer supported cable lengths. 



    2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter