Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Fiber SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Fibre Channel Cables

Fibre Channel Cables by Amphenol Cables on Demand [25% OFF SALE] -- Amphenol Fibre Channel cables support transfer rates of up to 4.25 Gbps, while providing maximum durability and protection against EMI/RFI. Our innovative connector designs maximize performance with controlled impedence, cross talk, and skew characteristics as well as excellent EMI isolation properties. We stock all major cable types including HSSDB9, HSSDC, HSSDC2, & SFP versions in lengths up to 10m.

HSS-DB9 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - HSSDB9 to HSSDB9 Malelearn more...
HSS-DB9 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - HSSDB9 to HSSDB9 Male
Click for larger image
  • Mid-Summer Savings: 25% OFF Fibre Channel w/ Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Connectors: Die-Cast HSS-DB9 (High-Speed-Serial DB9) Male to Male
  • Cable: Madison TurboQuad Gold Double Shielded Low-Skew 2-Pair Wire
  • Guaranteed performance @ 2.125 Gbps (2X Fibre Channel)
  • Item   CS-FCDB9X2MM0-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    $19.82 $18.83 In Stock

    HSSDC2 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - HSSDC2 to HSSDC2 Malelearn more...
    HSSDC2 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - HSSDC2 to HSSDC2 Male
    Click for larger image
  • Mid-Summer Savings: 25% OFF Fibre Channel w/ Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Connectors: Die-Cast HSSDC2 (High-Speed-Serial Data Connection) Male
  • Cable: Madison TurboQuad Gold Double Shielded Low-Skew 2-Pair Wire
  • Guaranteed performance @ 2.125 Gbps (2X Fibre Channel)
  • Item   CS-FCHSSDC2X2-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    $45.42 $43.15 In Stock

    HSSDC-HSSDB9 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - HSSDC to HSS-DB9 Malelearn more...
    HSSDC-HSSDB9 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - HSSDC to HSS-DB9 Male
    Click for larger image
  • Mid-Summer Savings: 25% OFF Fibre Channel w/ Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Connectors: Die-Cast HSSDC2 Male to HSS-DB9 Male (Adapter Cable)
  • Cable: Madison TurboQuad Gold Double Shielded Low-Skew 2-Pair Wire
  • Guaranteed performance @ 2.125 Gbps (2X Fibre Channel)
  • Item   CS-FCHSSDCDB9-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    $21.00 $19.95 In Stock

    HSSDC-HSSDC2 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - HSSDC to HSSDC2 Malelearn more...
    HSSDC-HSSDC2 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - HSSDC to HSSDC2 Male
    Click for larger image
  • Mid-Summer Savings: 25% OFF Fibre Channel w/ Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Connectors: Die-Cast HSSDC Male to HSSDC2 Male (Adapter Cable)
  • Cable: Madison TurboQuad Gold Double Shielded Low-Skew 2-Pair Wire
  • Guaranteed performance @ 2.125 Gbps (2X Fibre Channel)
  • Item   CS-FCHSZHSDC2-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    $43.90 $41.71 In Stock

    SFP-HSSDC 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - SFP to HSSDC Malelearn more...
    SFP-HSSDC 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - SFP to HSSDC Male
    Click for larger image
  • Mid-Summer Savings: 25% OFF Fibre Channel w/ Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Connectors: Die-Cast SFP Male to HSSDC Male (Adapter Cable)
  • Cable: Madison TurboQuad Gold Double Shielded Low-Skew 2-Pair Wire
  • Guaranteed performance @ 2.125 Gbps (2X Fibre Channel)
  • Item   CS-FCSFPHSSDC-004
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    4m $68.38 $64.96 Call 866-223-2860

    SFP-HSSDC2 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - SFP to HSSDC2 Malelearn more...
    SFP-HSSDC2 2.125 Gbps 2X Fibre Channel Cable - SFP to HSSDC2 Male
    Click for larger image
  • Mid-Summer Savings: 25% OFF Fibre Channel w/ Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Connectors: Die-Cast SFP Male to HSSDC2 Male (Adapter Cable)
  • Cable: Madison TurboQuad Gold Double Shielded Low-Skew 2-Pair Wire
  • Guaranteed performance @ 2.125 Gbps (2X Fibre Channel)
  • Item   CS-FCSFPHSSD2-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    $49.50 $47.03 In Stock

    Current Cable Deals

    2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter