Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Coax SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
S-Video to Dual BNC Cable

S-Video to Dual BNC Cable by Amphenol - Our S-Video (SVHS) to dual BNC breakout cables are specifically designed for professional monitor and broadcast applications. Our cable features shielded dual 75-Ohm coax with a premium Gold plated S-Video connector on one end and two matched Amphenol BNC connectors on the other. This cable effectivelty splits up both the chroma and luma video signals. Available in lengths up to 20ft.

Premium GOLD S-Video to Dual-BNC Breakout Cablelearn more...
Premium GOLD S-Video to Dual-BNC Breakout Cable
Click for larger image
  • Now Get $75 OFF Online Orders Over $250 Thru October 31st!
  • Premium 24K Gold S-Video (S-VHS) male to dual-BNC male connectors
  • Perfect for connecting broadcast studio or laboratory grade monitors
  • Fully molded interface for excellent strain relief
  • Item   AV-SVHSDLMDBN-020
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    20ft $19.99 $18.99 In Stock

    Current Cable Deals

    2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter