Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Fiber SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
VGA - SVGA Monitor Cables (HD15 D-Sub)

VGA - SVGA Monitor Cables (HD15 D-Sub) - VGA-SVGA monitor cables from Amphenol provide the perfect solution for connecting your PC or laptop video card to any 15-pin d-sub (HD15) equipped monitor, HDTV, projector or switchbox. Our SVGA monitor cables are offered in lengths up to 200ft; ideal for extended cable runs in classrooms, churches, and conference centers. Please choose from our selection of SVGA Monitor Cables:

Premium VGA/SVGA 15-pin D-Sub Monitor Cable - HD15 Male / HD15 Malelearn more...
Premium VGA/SVGA 15-pin D-Sub Monitor Cable - HD15 Male / HD15 Male
Click for larger image
  • HD15 male to HD15 male (15-pin HD d-sub) connectors
  • SALE -- Now Get 25% OFF Audio/Video with Coupon Code CABLE25
  • Connects between your PC and high-resolution monitor or HDTV
  • Premium double shielded cable construction for unmatched video quality
  • Item   AV-SVGAH15NMM-100
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    $78.40 $74.48 In Stock

    Premium VGA/SVGA 15-pin D-Sub Monitor Cable with Ferrites - HD15 Male / HD15 Malelearn more...
    Premium VGA/SVGA 15-pin D-Sub Monitor Cable with Ferrites - HD15 Male / HD15 Male
    Click for larger image
  • HD15 male to HD15 male (15-pin HD d-sub) connectors
  • SALE -- Now Get 25% OFF Audio/Video with Coupon Code CABLE25
  • Connects between your PC and high-resolution monitor or HDTV
  • Premium double shielded cable with ferrites for unmatched video quality
  • Item   AV-SVGAH15FMM-100
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    $95.00 $90.25 In Stock

    Plenum Rated VGA/SVGA 15-pin D-Sub Monitor Cable - HD15 Male / HD15 Malelearn more...
    Plenum Rated VGA/SVGA 15-pin D-Sub Monitor Cable - HD15 Male / HD15 Male
    Click for larger image
  • HD15 male to HD15 male (15-pin HD d-sub) connectors
  • SALE -- Now Get 25% OFF Audio/Video with Coupon Code CABLE25
  • Plenum-rated cable jacket supports safe HVAC air conduit installations
  • Connects between your PC and high-resolution monitor or HDTV
  • Item   AV-SVGAP15NMM-005
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    $29.00 $27.55 In Stock

    15-Pin D-Sub
     Other 15-Pin D-Sub Cables:

    HD15 VGA Video Extension Cables

    Click on the image above to view our selection of VGA-SVGA Monitor Extension Cables. If you need 15-pin D-Sub Cables for non-video use, please choose from DB15 (2- row) & HD15 (3-row) 15-pin cable types below:

    15-Pin D-Sub cable 
assemblies by Amphenol provide the 
perfect I/O solution for your DB15 d-
sub equipped devices. All of our 15-
pin d sub cables come fully populated 
with 24K Gold plated contacts, 
molded DB15 connectors, and offer 
varying degrees of shielding 
depending upon your specific 
requirements. Not intended for video 
or HDTV use.

    DB15 15-Pin Data D-Sub Cables

    15-Pin High Density D-Sub 
cable assemblies by Amphenol 
provide the perfect I/O solution for 
your HD15 (DB15HD) d-sub equipped 
devices. All of our 15-pin HD d sub 
cables come fully populated with 24K 
Gold plated contacts, molded HD15 
connectors, and offer varying 
degrees of shielding depending upon 
your specific requirements. Not 
intended for video or HDTV use.

    HD15 15-Pin Data D-Sub Cables


    Current Cable Deals

    2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter