Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Coax SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
ST-ST Fiber Patch Cords - 9/125 Single-Mode

ST-ST fiber optic patch cords by Amphenol combine duplex 9/125 single-mode fiber cable with machine-polished ST connectors. Available in a variety of jacket styles including standard PVC (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), and Low-Smoke (OFN-LS). Please choose from our selection of ST-ST fiber patch cables below:

ST-ST Duplex Single-Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x ST Male to 2 x ST Malelearn more...
ST-ST Duplex Single-Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x ST Male to 2 x ST Male
Click for larger image
  • Enjoy $75 OFF Online Orders Over $250 @ Checkout Thru October 31st!
  • Connectors: ST to ST Duplex Single-Mode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
  • Cable: 9/125um OS1 Single-Mode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: OFNR Riser Rated for Vertical-Run & General Purpose Use
  • Item   FO-DUALSTX2S9-003
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Yellow
    $14.40 $13.68 In Stock

    ST-ST Simplex Single-Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 1 x ST Male to 1 x ST Malelearn more...
    ST-ST Simplex Single-Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 1 x ST Male to 1 x ST Male
    Click for larger image
  • Enjoy $75 OFF Online Orders Over $250 @ Checkout Thru October 31st!
  • Connectors: ST to ST Simplex Single-Mode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
  • Cable: 9/125um OS1 Single-Mode Fiber (Simplex)
  • Jacket: OFNR Riser Rated for Vertical-Run & General Purpose Use
  • Item   FO-STX2SIMP00-003
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Yellow
    $6.30 $5.99 In Stock

    ST-ST Duplex Single-Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Plenum) - 2 x ST Male to 2 x ST Malelearn more...
    ST-ST Duplex Single-Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Plenum) - 2 x ST Male to 2 x ST Male
    Click for larger image
  • Enjoy $75 OFF Online Orders Over $250 @ Checkout Thru October 31st!
  • Connectors: ST to ST Duplex Single-Mode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
  • Cable: 9/125um OS1 Single-Mode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: OFNP Plenum Rated for Horizontal-Run & Air Duct Use
  • Item   FO-PLDUALSTX2-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Yellow
    1m $11.69 $11.11 In Stock


    2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter