Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 28 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
SFP+ Cables SFP+ Modules » SFP+ Optical Modules (10G-SR) »
SFP+ Optical Module - 10GBASE-SR (up to 300m/984') SFP+ Multimode Optical Transceiver Module (Duplex LC Connectors) - Cisco & HP Compatible

SFP+ Optical Module - 10GBASE-SR (up to 300m/984') SFP+ Multimode Optical Transceiver Module (Duplex LC Connectors) - Cisco & HP Compatible

Click for larger image
Genuine Amphenol 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules provide a high-density, high-performance interface for 10-Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications. Our multi-rate enabled SFP+ optical modules support speeds of up to 11.3Gbps, while maintaining backwards compatibility with 1x, 2x, & 4x rated devices. Each SFP+ transceiver utilizes a high-reliability low-power 850nm VCSEL laser driver for flexible link distances up to 300m when used with OM3 fiber. Perhaps the best feature of Amphenol's new 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Modules is the fact that they offer 100% OEM compatibility and are certified for use with the most popular brand SFP+ switches and HBA's on the market today -- including SFP+ devices with EEPROM CRC (Cyclic Redundancy Check) port security like Cisco Nexus/Catalyst, HP ProCurve, Force10, Brocade and more! That means you are no longer forced to use expensive OEM SFP+ Cables and Modules. OEM-certified SFP+ modules from Amphenol Cables on Demand are fully-warranted for 3 years and will not void your switch warranty like non-certified SFP+ modules. This module is install-ready and will replace any of the following OEM brand-name modules: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR, Cisco SFP-10G-SR, HP J9150A, H3C SFP-XG-SX-MM850-3, Huawei 0231A0A6, Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-SR, Foundry SFP+10G-SR, Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR, Extreme 10301, Enterasys 10GB-SR-SFPP, Force10 GP-10GSFP-1S, F5 FSUPGSFP+R, Dell 330-4328, Netgear AXM761, Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR, Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR. Remember, you must purchase (2) modules and link them via a duplex LC OM3 fiber optic patch cord to create a full-functioning SFP+ Active Optical Cable.


Product Features:
  • December Deals: Get 28% OFF Thru 12/31 with Coupon Code HISPEED
  • 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multimode Optical Transceiver Module by Amphenol
  • OEM-Certified Compatible with TOP Brands Including Cisco, HP, Force10
  • 850nm VCSEL Supports 10GbE Data-Rates up to 300m with OM3 Fiber
  • SFP+ 20-pin board-as-connector interface with EMI cage (SFF-8431)
  • Featuring an integrated duplex LC fiber optic connector on rear of module
  • Compatible with all SFP+ ports as well as OM1/OM2/OM3 fiber
  • Optimized for high speed differential signal applications
  • Improved Pluggable Form Factor (IPF) for enhanced EMI/RFI performance
  • Supports data rates up to 11.3 Gigabits per second
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-SW/SR (10-Gigabit Ethernet)
  • Full support for 1x, 2x, 4x, and 8x fibre channel applications
  • 300m (984ft) max link distance with OM3 (Aqua) fiber
  • High-reliability with low power consumption (800 mW maximum)
  • Easy push-to-release design for quick module removal
  • Fully SFP+ MSA compliant as per SFF-8431 standards
  • Perfect solution for Storage Area Networks and switched fabric I/O
  • Each SFP+ Optical Module is warrantied against defects for 3 years
  • OEM-certified design will not void your switch warranty
  • RoHS compliant


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

SF-10GSFPPLCL-000
Gray
N/A $107.73 $102.34 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available




2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter