$40 OFF discount on our complete cable inventory instantly at checkout with any purchase of $150 or more!    Every product on our website is eligible for this prospective discount, including hard-to-find cables for the datacenter, such as SFP+, QSFP, CX4, PCI-Express, Mini-SAS and beyond. Plus, ALL $75.00+ Orders Include FREE UPS Ground Shipping - Our Best Free Shipping Offer Ever!
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
A/V, D-Sub & Coax SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
SC-SC Fiber Patch Cords - 9/125 Single-Mode

SC-SC fiber optic patch cords by Amphenol combine duplex 9/125 single-mode fiber cable with machine-polished SC connectors. Available in a variety of jacket styles including standard PVC (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), and Low-Smoke (OFN-LS). Please choose from our selection of SC-SC fiber patch cables below:

SC-SC Duplex Single-Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x SC Male to 2 x SC Malelearn more...
SC-SC Duplex Single-Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x SC Male to 2 x SC Male
Click for larger image
  • Now Enjoy $40 OFF Al Online Orders Over $150 at Checkout Thru 4/24
  • Connectors: SC to SC Duplex Single-Mode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
  • Cable: 9/125um OS1 Single-Mode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: OFNR Riser Rated for Vertical-Run & General Purpose Use
  • Item   FO-DUALSCX2S9-003
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Yellow
    $14.40 $13.68 In Stock

    SC-SC Simplex Single-Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 1 x SC Male to 1 x SC Malelearn more...
    SC-SC Simplex Single-Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 1 x SC Male to 1 x SC Male
    Click for larger image
  • Now Enjoy $40 OFF Al Online Orders Over $150 at Checkout Thru 4/24
  • Connectors: SC to SC Simplex Single-Mode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
  • Cable: 9/125um OS1 Single-Mode Fiber (Simplex)
  • Jacket: OFNR Riser Rated for Vertical-Run & General Purpose Use
  • Item   FO-SCX2SIMP00-005
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Yellow
    5m $7.18 $6.82 In Stock

    SC-SC Duplex Single-Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFN-LS Low Smoke) - 2 x SC Male to 2 x SC Malelearn more...
    SC-SC Duplex Single-Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFN-LS Low Smoke) - 2 x SC Male to 2 x SC Male
    Click for larger image
  • Now Enjoy $40 OFF Al Online Orders Over $150 at Checkout Thru 4/24
  • Connectors: SC to SC Duplex Single-Mode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
  • Cable: 9/125um OS1 Single-Mode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: OFN-LS Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen Rated for Protection
  • Item   FO-LSDUALSCSM-003
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Yellow
    $13.80 $13.11 In Stock

    Fiber Optic Facts

    2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter