Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
RG188 50 Ohm Coax Cable

RG188 50 Ohm Coaxial Cables at Amphenol Cables on Demand -- Our RG188/U Teflon insulated coaxial cable assemblies combine superior phase and temperature stability with routing flexibility. Ideal for aerospace applications, telecomm racks, cellular/PCS towers, GPS equipment, satellite communications, and test systems. Pre-terminated cables feature Genuine Amphenol impedance-matched BNC or SMA connectors.

SMA Right Angle Male to SMA Right Angle Male (RG188) 50 Ohm Coaxial Cable Assembly (High-Temp Teflon RG188A/U)learn more...
SMA Right Angle Male to SMA Right Angle Male (RG188) 50 Ohm Coaxial Cable Assembly (High-Temp Teflon RG188A/U)
Click for larger image
  • Fully assembled Amphenol RG188 SMA Right Angle Male Coaxial Cable
  • Now Get 25% OFF All Coaxial Cables with Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • Military-grade RG188A/U 50 Ohm coax with 96% braided shield coverage
  • Impedance-matched Amphenol brand SMA connectors pre-installed

  • Item   CO-188RASMAX2-002.5
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Brown
    $18.34 $17.42 In Stock

    Current Cable Deals

    RF Coaxial Adapters

    2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter